available COPIES
About this title: Follows Napoleon Bonaparte from his origins as a lowly soldier to his rise to military power and his conquest of Europe.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
(17 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Albert Marrin
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140364798
ISBN: 014036479X
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Albert Marrin
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780670834808
ISBN: 0670834807
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Marrin, Albert
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140364798
ISBN: 014036479X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Marrin, Albert
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Viking, 1991, New York, N.Y., U.S. A
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780670834808
ISBN: 0670834807
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 276 p. ill. 24 cm. read more
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Marrin, Albert
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIKING, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780670834808
ISBN: 0670834807
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. read more
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Albert Marrin
Ships from
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140364798
ISBN: 014036479X
Description: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Revival Books ,
LANCASHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Albert Marrin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140364798
ISBN: 014036479X
Description: Good. Minor cover wear, bent corners, Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Marrin, Albert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780670834808
ISBN: 0670834807
Description: ISBN: 0670834807; First US Edition, First Printing; remainder mark to top page ends, else NEAR FINE hardcover, no dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ReBook ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Albert Marrin
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140364798
ISBN: 014036479X
Description: Very Good. Tight Binding. Clean Pages. Only slight wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LaCelle Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Marrin, Albert
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
ISBN-13: 9780670834808
ISBN: 0670834807
Description: ISBN: 0670834807; First US Edition, First Printing; remainder mark to top page ends, else NEAR FINE hardcover, no dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ReBook ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Albert Marrin
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1991-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780670834808
ISBN: 0670834807
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Marrin, Albert
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670834808
ISBN: 0670834807
Description: VIKING, 1991, FIRST EDITION, NEW HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET-UNUSED, SMALL REMAINDER MARK ISBN *** 0670834807. read more
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Albert Marrin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140364798
ISBN: 014036479X
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Albert Marrin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780670834808
ISBN: 0670834807
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140364798
ISBN: 014036479X
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Albert Marrin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140364798
ISBN: 014036479X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Napoleon and the Napoleonic Wars
by
Marrin, Albert
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780670834808
ISBN: 0670834807
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Blue hardcover with gilt on spine; clean and tight, no marks; except usual ex-library; spine is badly cocked; front endpage has been torn out; jacket is glued on; jacket has no chips or cracks and has been protected by a mylar cover; it is glued to the book; some shelf soil on edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book and Spy ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.