» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Naked Once More

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Naked Once More

by Elizabeth Peters

About this title: "Naked in the Ice" is the book that propelled author Kathleen Darcy to fame. Now her estate is looking for a writer to pen the sequel. Jacqueline Kirby inherits Kathleen's pen, and with it, portions of Kathleen's life, including her ex-lover, her papers...and maybe the method of Kathleen's untimely death.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
used book

Naked Once More

by Peters, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514828 ISBN: 0446514829

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 296 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Peters Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Peters Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Good. Very good condition with some edgewear and age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Peters Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Peters, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 312 pp. light edge wear to jacket; "Naked in the Ice" is the book that propelled author Kathleen Darcy to fame. Now her estate is looking for a writer to pen the sequel. Jacqueline Kirby inherits Kathleen's pen, and with it, portions of Kathleen's life, including her ex-lover, her papers...and maybe the method of Kathleen's untimely death. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Peters, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Pub, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Good. 360 pp; spine creasing, edge wear; "Naked in the Ice" is the book that propelled author Kathleen Darcy to fame. Now her estate is looking for a writer to pen the sequel. Jacqueline Kirby inherits Kathleen's pen, and with it, portions of Kathleen's life, including her ex-lover, her papers...and maybe the method of Kathleen's untimely death. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Peters, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Peters, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naked Once More

by Peters, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Peters, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More: Library Edition used book

Naked Once More: Library Edition

by Peters, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More: Jacqueline Kirby Mystery used book

Naked Once More: Jacqueline Kirby Mystery

by Peters, Elizabeth (Aka Barbara Michaels)

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Acceptable. Pb, C/good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Peters, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1990. Jacqueline Kirby Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Elizabeth Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naked Once More

by Peters, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Very Good. Warner Books, PB, 1990, 7th printing. Might be unread, light wear on cover, no markings or highlighting, NLHC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naked Once More

by Peters, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9785550002933 ISBN: 5550002930

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight, BCE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Elizabeth Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Elizabeth Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Peters, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Warner Books, Inc. Date Published: 10/1990 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 1.00" x 6.72" x 4.16". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Peters, Elizabeth, and Mertz, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Peters, Elizabeth

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 360 pages. She may be a bestselling author, but ex-librarian Jacqueline Kirby's views on the publishing biz aren't fit to print. In fact, she's think... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Peters, Elizabeth, and Mertz, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Naked Once More used book

Naked Once More

by Elizabeth Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1990-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780446360326 ISBN: 0446360325

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naked Once More

by Elizabeth Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514828 ISBN: 0446514829

Description: Good in Good jacket. 69-T Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Naked Once More

by Elizabeth Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446514828 ISBN: 0446514829

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 15, 2009
By Polly, The United States

"Early mystery novel with lots of fun digs at writing and publishing. Not as good as Amelia Peabody, but fun."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 25, 2009
By Donna, Fort Collins, CO

"A marvelous romp through the publishing world lead by the unquenchable Mrs. Kirby. Peter's tongue in cheek style is wonderful!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 22, 2009
By Shannon, South Fork, PA

"OK mystery. Slow paced. Not sure I cared for the plot. May try other books by this author."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 2, 2009
By Karis, Hull, MA

"One of my favorite EP books -- hysterical!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 17    Next page  
See all reviews of Naked Once More by Elizabeth Peters

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
17 of 19 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.