New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Naked Babies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Naked Babies

by Nick Kelsh, Anna Quindlen

About this title: A book of photographs of babies, with an introduction by Anna Quindlen.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Nick Kelsh; Anna Quindlen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Nick Kelsh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: 2000. Softcover. Pbk. Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Naked Babies

by Kelsh, Nick; Quindeln, Anna

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Penguin Studio New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Fair. Type: Photography edgewear, no dj, scratches (shelf 22c) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Nick Kelsh, Anna Quindlen

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Nick Kelsh; Anna Quindlen

price: $3.70

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Very good Very Clean & Tight Paperback. Minor edge wear-Otherwise Near Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Nick Kelsh; Anna Quindlen

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2000-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Good. Tight and clean. Some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Kelsh, Nick And Quindlen, Anna

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Viking Studio, no place given Date Published: (1996) ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Many Photographs. Very good minus, light edgewear. Label residue on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Anna Quindlen Nick Kelsh

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Anna Quindlen Nick Kelsh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: GOOD. USED book bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Nick Kelsh~Anna Quindlen

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Nick Kelsh, Anna Quindlen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Good. Pbk. Ed. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Nick Kelsh, Anna Quindlen

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Kelsh, Nick; Quindlen, Anna

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Good. 0140294848 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Nick Kelsh

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Nick Kelsh

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Nick Kelsh

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Naked Babys used book

Naked Babys

by Kelsh, Nick; Quindlin, Anna

price: $8.25

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Viking Studio Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 112pp. Glossy pictorial wraps. B/W photographs throughout. Pages are bright and clean. Binding is tight with no cracks or breaks. Previously read, some wear. Lower right corner of cover (and first few pages) have some creasing. A few pages have minor dogearing. Corners rubbed. This is not a remainder or ex-library. Nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Naked Babies By Quindlen, Anna; Kelsh, Nick used book

Naked Babies By Quindlen, Anna; Kelsh, Nick

by Anna Quindlen; Nick Kelsh

price: $10.71

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2000-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Like New. Large paperback gently used * * ~ 4/11/05 B. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Kelsh, Nick

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Naked Babies

by Kelsh, Nick & Auindlen, Anna

price: $12.60

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Penguin Studio Books., NY Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 112 pages of b/w photos; cover corners sl. bumped; remainder line bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Naked Babies

by Kelsh, Nick And Quindlen, Anna

price: $13.00

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio, NYC Date Published: 1996

Description: F in VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Kelsh, Nick; Quindlen, Anna

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Good; Collectible. Good Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Naked Babies

by Kelsh, Nick And Quindlen, Anna

price: $17.00

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Studio, NYC Date Published: 1996

Description: F in F jacket. pp. 112. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Naked Babies

by Kelsh, Nick & Auindlen, Anna

price: $17.10

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Penguin Studio Books., NY Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 112 pages of b/w photos; cover corners sl. bumped; remainder line bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Naked Babies used book

Naked Babies

by Nick Kelsh

price: $35.54

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140294842 ISBN: 0140294848

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?