New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Naked

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Naked

by David Sedaris

About this title: Through a series of comic anecdotes, quirky essayist David Sedaris touches on the highlights of his life to date, including his cross-country hitchhiking trip; his discovery of Shakespeare in rural North Carolina; his various odd jobs as a migrant fruit picker, a jade polisher, and a woodwork refinisher; a family Christmas Eve spent with a prostitute fresh out of jail; and his trip to a nudist colony.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Naked used audio book

Naked

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Hachette Audio Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781570424816 ISBN: 1570424810

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked used book

Naked

by David Sedaris

price: $3.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: 1998. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked used book

Naked

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316779494 ISBN: 0316779490

Description: Reader copy. By David Sedaris; ISBN: 0316779490; Pub. : Little Brown & Co (T); Pub. Date: 1997-03; Media: Paperback; Weight: 4 oz.; Internal layer of spine is broken, minor discoloration on dust jacket and cover. All else is very good. by David Sedaris; ISBN: 0316779490; Pub. : Little Brown & Co (T); Pub. Date: 1997-03; Media: Paperback; Weight: 4 oz.; Internal layer of spine is broken, minor discoloration on dust jacket and cover. All else is very good.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked used audio book

Naked

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Hachette Audio Date Published: 4/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781570424816 ISBN: 1570424810

Description: Very Good. 1570424810 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David

price: $5.58

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316779494 ISBN: 0316779490

Description: Good. 0316779490 No DJ, Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight edge and cover wear, pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked used book

Naked

by David Sedaris

price: $8.07

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780316779494 ISBN: 0316779490

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked new audio book

Naked

price: $8.42

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hachette Audio ISBN-13: 9781586212230 ISBN: 1586212230

Description: New. 1586212230 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David

price: $8.98

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Very Good. 0316777730 Unread paperback. Cover has 1/4 inch crease on bottom corner. Otherwise new book. Fast and reliable seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked [Paperback] By David Sedaris new book

Naked [Paperback] By David Sedaris

by David Sedaris

price: $9.40

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Naked

by Sedaris, Davis

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1997

Description: Nr Fine book with light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JEM Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked new book

Naked

by Sedaris, David, and Sedarls, David

price: $10.96

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked new book

Naked

by Sedaris, David, and Sedarls, David

price: $11.23

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked new book

Naked

by Sedaris, David, and Sedarls, David

price: $11.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Back Bay Books, Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1997

Description: Vg- 8vo. Pages are soiled. The cover is soiled and rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked new book

Naked

by David Sedaris

price: $12.58

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 01 June, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked new book

Naked

by Sedaris, David

price: $12.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: New. 0316777730 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked new book

Naked

by Sedaris, David

price: $12.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316777735 ISBN: 0316777730

Description: New. 0316777730 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Naked

by Sedaris, David

price: $13.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Phoenix, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780753812488 ISBN: 0753812487

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Tosswill, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked new audio book

Naked

price: $14.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Hachette Audio ISBN-13: 9781570424816 ISBN: 1570424810

Description: New. 1570424810 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked new audio book

Naked

price: $14.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Hachette Audio ISBN-13: 9781570424816 ISBN: 1570424810

Description: New. 1570424810 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked used book

Naked

by David Sedaris

price: $14.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780316779494 ISBN: 0316779490

Description: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No remainder Mark, Slight Crease on Spine, Edge Delamination on Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked used book

Naked

by David Sedaris

price: $15.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780316779494 ISBN: 0316779490

Description: Very Good. 1st/1st. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding tight. Nice clean copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked used book

Naked

by David Sedaris

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780316779494 ISBN: 0316779490

Description: Very Good. First edn, first printing. Very nice clean copy; no marks. Dustjacket is good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Naked new audio book

Naked

by Sedaris, David (Read by), and Sedaris, Amy (Read by)