|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Through a series of comic anecdotes, quirky essayist David Sedaris touches on the highlights of his life to date, including his cross-country hitchhiking trip; his discovery of Shakespeare in rural North Carolina; his various odd jobs as a migrant fruit picker, a jade polisher, and a woodwork refinisher; a family Christmas Eve spent with a prostitute fresh out of jail; and his trip to a nudist colony.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Naked
(162 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Naked
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Hachette Audio
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781570424816
ISBN: 1570424810
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
by
David Sedaris
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316777735
ISBN: 0316777730
Description: 1998. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Naked
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316779494
ISBN: 0316779490
Description: Reader copy. By David Sedaris; ISBN: 0316779490; Pub. : Little Brown & Co (T); Pub. Date: 1997-03; Media: Paperback; Weight: 4 oz.; Internal layer of spine is broken, minor discoloration on dust jacket and cover. All else is very good. by David Sedaris; ISBN: 0316779490; Pub. : Little Brown & Co (T); Pub. Date: 1997-03; Media: Paperback; Weight: 4 oz.; Internal layer of spine is broken, minor discoloration on dust jacket and cover. All else is very good.. read more
|
|
Naked
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Hachette Audio
Date Published: 4/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9781570424816
ISBN: 1570424810
Description: Very Good. 1570424810 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
by
Sedaris, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
ISBN-13: 9780316779494
ISBN: 0316779490
Description: Good. 0316779490 No DJ, Wear to DJ, May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
by
Sedaris, David
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780316777735
ISBN: 0316777730
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight edge and cover wear, pages clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JK Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
by
David Sedaris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780316779494
ISBN: 0316779490
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Hachette Audio
ISBN-13: 9781586212230
ISBN: 1586212230
Description: New. 1586212230 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
by
Sedaris, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316777735
ISBN: 0316777730
Description: Very Good. 0316777730 Unread paperback. Cover has 1/4 inch crease on bottom corner. Otherwise new book. Fast and reliable seller. read more
|
|
Naked [Paperback] By David Sedaris
by
David Sedaris
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 1998-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780316777735
ISBN: 0316777730
Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Readers_Anonymous,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
by
Sedaris, Davis
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston
Date Published: 1997
Description: Nr Fine book with light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JEM Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
by
Sedaris, David, and Sedarls, David
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780316777735
ISBN: 0316777730
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
by
Sedaris, David, and Sedarls, David
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780316777735
ISBN: 0316777730
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
by
Sedaris, David, and Sedarls, David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780316777735
ISBN: 0316777730
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more
|
|
Naked
by
Sedaris, David
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Back Bay Books, Little, Brown & Company
Date Published: 1997
Description: Vg- 8vo. Pages are soiled. The cover is soiled and rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
by
David Sedaris
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Back Bay Books
Date Published: 01 June, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780316777735
ISBN: 0316777730
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
by
Sedaris, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316777735
ISBN: 0316777730
Description: New. 0316777730 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Naked
by
Sedaris, David
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Back Bay Books
ISBN-13: 9780316777735
ISBN: 0316777730
Description: New. 0316777730 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Naked
by
Sedaris, David
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Phoenix, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780753812488
ISBN: 0753812487
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 291 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anne Tosswill,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Hachette Audio
ISBN-13: 9781570424816
ISBN: 1570424810
Description: New. 1570424810 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Naked
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Hachette Audio
ISBN-13: 9781570424816
ISBN: 1570424810
Description: New. 1570424810 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Naked
by
David Sedaris
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1997-03
ISBN-13: 9780316779494
ISBN: 0316779490
Description: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No remainder Mark, Slight Crease on Spine, Edge Delamination on Cover. read more
|
|
Naked
by
David Sedaris
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1997-03
ISBN-13: 9780316779494
ISBN: 0316779490
Description: Very Good. 1st/1st. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding tight. Nice clean copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
by
David Sedaris
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1997-03
ISBN-13: 9780316779494
ISBN: 0316779490
Description: Very Good. First edn, first printing. Very nice clean copy; no marks. Dustjacket is good. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Naked
by
Sedaris, David (Read by), and Sedaris, Amy (Read by)
| | | |