» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A nail in a sure place

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A nail in a sure place

by Margaret T Jensen

About this title: Master storyteller Margaret Jensen delivers powerful examples of the dramatic ways God uses people to answer prayer. "We are all nails", explains Jensen, "all here for someone to hang on to". She shares the secrets to joy and strength in all situations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Jensen, Margaret T.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SPECIAL HARDCOVER ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 7/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Very Good. 0898402506 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 07O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Jensen, Margaret T.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SPECIAL HARDCOVER ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 7/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Very Good. 0898402506 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 18D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Margaret T. Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Good. Softback edition in good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is clear, binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover has minor shelf wear with a small repaired tear at spine. Slightly warped. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Margaret T. Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Margaret T. Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Jensen, Margaret T.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Here's Life Pub ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Very Good. 0898402506 SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Margaret T. Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Margaret T. Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Margaret T. Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Pub ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Margaret T. Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Pub ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Margaret T. Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nail in a Sure Place used book

A Nail in a Sure Place

by Margaret T. Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075696 ISBN: 1565075692

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nail in a Sure Place used book

A Nail in a Sure Place

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest House Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781565075696 ISBN: 1565075692

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Margaret T. Jensen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 173 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Jensen, Margaret T.

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Here's Life Pub ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Good. 0898402506 GOOD-USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place

by Jensen, Margaret T

price: $2.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A8_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Jensen, Margaret T.

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Margaret T. Jensen

price: $2.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place (Holding on When You Want to Let Go)

by Margaret Jensen

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Here`s Life Publishers, San Bernardiino CA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 5.5X8. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Slight edgewear-==173 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place: Holding on When You Want to Let Go

by Margaret T. Jensen

price: $4.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Here's Life Pub Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Excellent Conditon. SoftCover, Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nail in a Sure Place used book

A Nail in a Sure Place

by Jensen, Margaret T.

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781565075696 ISBN: 1565075692

Description: Very good. Book is in VERY good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Nail in a Sure Place

by Jensen

price: $6.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heres Life Publishers, California Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780898402506 ISBN: 0898402506

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH TEARS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.