» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Nagel: The Art of Patrick Nagel

by Elena G Millie, Patrick Nagel (Illustrator)

About this title: Alluring, sophisticated, sensual, and utterly contemporary, Patrick Nagel's paintings and graphics have become the quintessential images of women for the '80s. More than 100 full-color plates. 25 black-and-white drawings and full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Millie, Elena G, And Nagel, Patrick (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred van der Marck Editions Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Nagel, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Patrick Nagel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Patrick Nagel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Patrick Nagel; Editor-Elena G. Millie

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987-07 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Nagel, Patrick; Millie, Elena G.

price: $7.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears or creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Nagel, Patrick; Millie, Elena G.

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Good. Some mild bending of one bottem right corner, mild edgewear, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Nagel, Patrick; Millie, Elena G.

price: $10.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus (? ) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred Van Der Marck Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Very Good with no DJ. 0912383364. Presumed 1987 First Thus edition printed in Italy. Book very good+ with small bump to cover top spine edge and very minor bumping to edges of cover. Clean and unmarked text. Binding tight and sturdy. Very light/mild surface shelf wear. Single small (less than 1/8 inch) chip to cover rear spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Nagel, Patrick

price: $12.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S. A Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS-FIRST EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel. the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Millie, Elena G.

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Alfred Van Der Marck, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine copy in lightly edge worn dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. 159 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. Folding plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel. the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Millie, Elena G.

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Alfred Van Der Marck, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine copy in near fine (light stain on bottom, front panel) dust jacket (in mylar). 4to. 159 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. Folding plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Nagel, Patrick: Foreward By Elena G. Millie:

price: $16.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperbound Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred van der Marck,, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: As New. ART: PATRICK NAGEL 9 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches. 159 pages. 18 pages of text followed by reproductions of some of his art, including two fold-outs. Foreword by Elena Millie, curator of the poster collection at the Library of Congress, with recollections by among others Hugh Hefner, for whom he did many illustrations for Playboy. He was a gifted American original who died at the age of 38, and left a rich legacy of paintings, drawings, graphics and sculpture. // As new still in slightly worn ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Nagel, Patrick

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred Van Der Marck Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: ISBN 0-912383-36-4. Trade Paperback. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. Minor fading to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Nagel, Patrick

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred Van Der Marck Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: ISBN 0-912383-36-4. Trade Paperback. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Minor fading to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel, the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Millie, Elena G (Foreword By)

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Millie, Elena G. (foreword by)., pub. by Alfred Van Der Marck Editions, nd (1987), c1985, 1st soft cover edition, illus. soft cover, fine, 159 pp, color illus. by Patrick Nagel, 4to. Nagel, Patrick. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Nagel, Patrick; Millie, Elena G. (Foreword)

price: $19.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred Van Der Marck Editions, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Ilus. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0912383364 Minor shelfwear. Nice copy, some fold out pages, 159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Nagel, Patrick; Book, Jeffrey (Edited By), And Millie, Elena G. (Foreword By)

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred van der Marck Editions, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 159 pp., illus. (chiefly col. ); 31 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. A survey of the commercial artist Patrick Nagel (1945-1984), American poster designer and illustrator for Playboy, known for his alluring images of women. He worked in an Art Deco revival style. Recollections by Joan Collins, Hugh Hefner, others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Nagel, Patrick

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred van der Marck Editions, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Fine. 0912383364. Over 100 color plates, 25 black and white drawings, 2 color foldouts. First paperback edition. Fine in oversized illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Nagel, Patrick

price: $22.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperbound Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred Van Der Marck Editions, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has slight spine lean, bumped spine ends & bottom edge (near tail), & edgewear. Artist did several illustrations for Playboy magazine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Nagel, Patrick, Forward By Elena G. Millie

price: $23.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred Van der Marck Editions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Paperback, edges rubbed. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Patrick Nagel

by Patrick Nagel

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred Van Der Marck Editions,, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 159 pp., profusely illus. First paperback edition. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Nagel, Patrick

price: $28.11

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred Van der Marck Editions, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Quarto Size. Contains over 100 full-colour plates, 25 black-and-white drawings 2 full-colour foldouts. Foreword by Elena G. Millie.159 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Patrick Nagel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Patrick Nagel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nagel: the Art of Patrick Nagel

by Patrick Nagel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780912383361 ISBN: 0912383364

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.