» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Nag Hammadi Library

by James M Robinson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Nag Hammadi Library

by Robinson, James McConkey

price: $2.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Nag Hammadi Library

by Robinson, James McConkey

price: $2.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library: a Translation of the Gnostic Scriptures

by Unknown

price: $2.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nag Hammadi Library

by Robinson, James McConkey

price: $4.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library: a Translation of the Gnostic Scriptures

price: $4.54

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Acceptable. Cover has fold/crease lines. Cover has scratch/scuff marks. Cover has slight wear to its edges/corners. Pages yellowed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library: a Translation of the Gnostic Scriptures

by Editor-James M. Robinson

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Good. Except for first 36 pages loose but intact book has tanning to page edges and small stain to outer page edges only. Moderate edge wear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library in English a Translation of the Gnostic Scriptures

by Robinson, James M.

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Very Good. 0060669330. 1.4 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 494 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library

by Robinson, James M. (Editor)

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback, later printing, 493 pages; traces of shelf wear, one heavy spine crease, but clean and unmarked throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library: a Translation of the Gnostic Scriptures

price: $17.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 3/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Very Good. 0060669330 Excellent condition, paperback 1981, no marks, pg tanning, great cover, readit VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library in Engish

by James M. [Edited] Robinson

price: $28.04

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leiden, E.J. Brill Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9789004071858 ISBN: 9004071857

Description: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library in English

by Smith, Richard And James M. Robinson, Editors

price: $32.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Rowe, San Francisco, Ca Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0060669330 Signed by Author Lightly Sunned, Light Shelfwear, Several small closed tears, small chip top front joint, else clean tight copy in mylar; signed by Richard Smith on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library: a Translation of the Gnostic Scriptures

price: $2.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library: a Translation of the Gnostic Scriptures

price: $2.19

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Good. Well used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library: a Translation of the Gnostic Scriptures

by Editor-James M. Robinson

price: $4.28

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981-03 ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Good. Used, good; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nag Hammadi Library: Revised Edition

by Robinson, James

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781199506252 ISBN: 1199506257

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library in English

by Robinson, James M.

price: $9.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Good to Very Good. 0060669330 The insides of both covers are slightly "tanned" at the edges as are the pages. Pages are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library: a Translation of the Gnostic Scriptures

price: $12.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Reader copy; Collectible. PPs. 51-120 coming unbound. Else G some shelfwear at corners. Needs some tape or proper gluing. best, Ned. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: NedSparrowBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nag Hammadi Library

by Robinson, James M

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper San Francisco ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nag Hammadi Library in English Rev Edition

by Robinson, James M

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev Binding: S BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER & ROW ISBN-13: 9781111814694 ISBN: 1111814694

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library

by Robinson, James M. (Editor)

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 6¾"-8¾" 0060669330 The pages are age toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nag Hammadi Library (Revised Ed)

by Robinson, J

price: $20.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row

Description: Good. TITLE: Nag Hammadi Library (Revised Ed)AUTHOR: Robinson, JBINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1988PAGES: 549LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nag Hammadi Library

by Robinson, James McConkey

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, San Francisco Date Published: February 1978

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 493 pages. Minor dust jacket edge and corner wear. Previous owner's signature on front end paper. Otherwise, a clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nag Hammadi Library

by Robinson, James M

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harper San Francisco ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Nag Hammadi Library: a Translation of the Gnostic Scriptures

price: $53.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060669331 ISBN: 0060669330

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Nag Hammadi Library

by James M. Editor Robinson

price: $72.78

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper & Row, New York ISBN-13: 9782914569552 ISBN: 2914569556

Description: New. 2914569556 JARDIN LIVRES (04/17/2008) Weight: 400g. / 0.88lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.