» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Nabokov's dozen

by Vladimir Vladimirovich Nabokov

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Book: Good. 4 1/4 x 7. 175 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

NABOKOV'S DOZEN

by Nabokov, Vladimir (Like-new)

price: $9.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: FINE-/Smaller pb. Excellent, unused copy of Nabokov's 12 stories, first published as Spring in Fialta. No marks, creases, or curls, bright, clean, straight, lt. page toning only. 1958, Popular Library paperback, 2nd printing, 158 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nabokov's Dozen used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular Library, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good+ Edge and surface wear, toned pages. Feels unread.; Short stories from Nabokov. Orginally reprinted as Spring in Fialta. Short stories include Spring in Fialta, A Forgotten Poet, First Love, Signs & Symbols, The Assistant Producer, The Aurelian, Cloud, Castle, Lake, and more.; 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Literate Cat, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Vladimir Nabokov

price: $12.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in no jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Avon Bard edition, first Bard printing. Contains 13 stories. Very good plus with 2 light creases at spine, aging to paper. 175 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen; : a Collection of Thirteen Stories

by Vladimir Vladimirovich Nabokov

price: $19.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1/1/1958

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Library, Franklin Center Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. B00235PTBK. Franklin Library Leatherbound Edition. Full leather binding. With silk Moire end papers; silk place ribbon, gilt page edges; gilt cover decorations etc. Former owner's Bookplate to a blank page. A Volume in THE COLLECTED STORIES OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST WRITERS Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $39.99

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Embost and Gild Leather Publisher: The Franklin Library, Franklin Centre Date Published: 1977

Description: Keely, John. As New. No Jacket. Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Contents; 13 stories, 270 pages gold-leaf on all edges, book comes with prospectus, IT NEVER BEEN OPEND. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Publisher: The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Limited Edition. Leatherbound. Illustrations by John Keely. Fine. Brown leather; gilt decorations and spine titles; raised bands; all gilt edges; blue silk ribbon marker; blue silk endpapers; 270 pp.; a lovely, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen (the Collected Stories of the World's Greatest Writers)

by Vladimir Vladimirovich Nabokov

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: franklin library, Franklin Center Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. B0006CWEY2. This is an example of one of the older FULL LEATHER Franklin Library Books. Bound in Full, gilt tooled Leather, with gilt page edges; gilt spine decorations and lettering; silk Moire endpapers; silk ribbon place marker; 5 raised bands to the spine etc etc. A very clean and bright copy. A Volume in the THE COLLECTED STORIES OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST WRITERS Series. With Publisher's NOTES Booklet laid in. No Bookplates, owner's names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen (the Collected Stories of the World's Greatest Writers)

by Vladimir Vladimirovich Nabokov

price: $41.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: franklin library Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $44.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Franklin Library, PA Date Published: 1977

Description: In Near Fine condition. Fully bound in light brown morocco, lushly gilt-stamped on all sides. Raised bands on the spine. All page-edges gilt. Blue moire silk endpapers and a matching ribbon bookmark. The endpapers are vaguely faded around the edges. A touch of rubbing to the gilt atop the textblock. Otherwise clean, tight, square, and bright. All tips are sharp. No previous ownership markings. Illustrated by John Keely. Privately printed for members of The First Edition Society. Purchase with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nooks Of Books, IOBA, BBB,, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen: a Collection of Thirteen Stories

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $50.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1958

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First edition. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else near fine in a very good (edge worn) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $50.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Full-Leather Publisher: Franklin Library Date Published: 1977

Description: Keely, John. As New. No Jacket. Handsome edition of Nabokov's 1958 collection of short stories, issued in a limited edition "exclusively for subscribers to The Collected Stories of the World's Greatest Writers. Whatever; Nabokov certainly qualifies. Brown leather with gold butterfly motifs on cover, four raised bands on spine, moire endpapers, bound-in silk bookmark, gilt edges. Each story has a color illustration by John Keely, and there is a b/w fonristpiece of Nabokov by Tony Kokinos. A ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Fox (Bookseller), OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen: a Collection of Thirteen Stories

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Ny Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good+ First Edition. 1st Ed. stated Dj is somewhat shefworn at extremities with one 1/2" closed tear to front panel's top edge, elsefine. V/G in a V/G dj.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $75.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Doubleday, 1958, 1st ed. , VG/VG (creasing to spine of dj), in mylar, fiction, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Nabokov

price: $141.48

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1959

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very slight chipping to top and bottom of spine D/W read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adrem Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY. NY 1958 Date Published: 1958

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Close to fine in a Vg. + to Nf. dj. (Moderate erasure on front endpaper. 1"-inch closed tear at head of front cover. Traces of light shelfwear & some vertical crease lines at spine on dj. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $166.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1959

Description: Modern Lit. (in translation). FIRST UK EDITION, octavo, pp. 223. Publisher's hardback cloth binding in pictorial dustjacket. Book is unread (neat owner name to flyleaf). A fine copy in like jacket. Callil & Toibin; Modern Library. (200 Best Novels in English since 1950). Listed in The Observer's All-Time 100 Best Novels [2003] also Time Magazine; 100 Best Modern Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adrian Harrington, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen, a Collection of Thirteen Stories

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $167.43

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co, New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Octavo, 214 pp. First edition. Near fine in in a very good example of the publisher's price-clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwidebookshop, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Nabokov's Dozen (Twentieth Century Classics)

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $5.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 30/08/1990 ISBN-13: 9780140181678 ISBN: 0140181679

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nabokov's Dozen (Twentieth Century Classics)

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $5.93

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 30/08/1990 ISBN-13: 9780140181678 ISBN: 0140181679

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nabokovs Dozen Uk (Twentieth Century Classics)

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $8.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade ISBN-13: 9780140181678 ISBN: 0140181679

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Nabokov, Vladimir

price: $12.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Very Good in Very Good Plus jacket. A VERY GOOD LATER PRINTING IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nabokov's Dozen

by Vladimir Nabokov

price: $19.81

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Penguin First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, UK Date Published: 1960

Description: Fine. Penguin Fiction Paperback Book No 1493. This Book Is In Fine Condition But Has Got A Corner Crease To The Bottom Of The Back Cover And The Page Edges Are Very Very Lightly Tanned The Cover Artist Is J Faczynski. We Accept PayPal. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Lolita

Lolita

by Vladimir Nabokov

see all from $2.53!

new only from $7.73!

Pale fire

Pale fire

by Vladimir Nabokov

see all from $3.50!

new only from $8.75!

Tale of Two Cities

Tale of Two Cities

by Charles Dickens

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Doctor Zhivago

Doctor Zhivago

by Boris Leonidovich Pasternak

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

On the Road

On the Road

by Jack Kerouac

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

Madame Bovary

Madame Bovary

by Gustave Flaubert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!