» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

ASPCA Complete Cat Care Manual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

ASPCA Complete Cat Care Manual

by Andrew Edney, Roger Caras (Foreword by)

About this title: Comprehensive and eminently practical, this indispensable handbook covers every aspect of tending to a feline--from daily essentials to crisis management. In step-by-step, specially commissioned photographs and authoritative text, veterinarian Edney provides lucid, detailed information on caring for a cat--the most popular pet in the U.S. 600 full ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by Andrew T. B. Edney B.V.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by Andrew T. B. Edney B.V.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by Andrew T. B. Edney B.V.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by Andrew T. B. Edney B.V.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat new book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by Andrew T. B. Edney B.V.M.; Foreword-Roger Caras; Photographer-Steve Gorton; Photographer-Tim Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1992-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: New. New Book. The book shows time wear. Otherwise new condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by Andrew T. B. Edney B.V.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 8/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by Andrew T. B. Edney B.V.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 8/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by Andrew T. B. Edney B.V.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 8/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by Andrew T. B. Edney B.V.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by Andrew T. B. Edney B.V.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1992-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by Andrew T. B. Edney B.V.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 1992-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by Andrew T. B. Edney B.V.M.

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

ASPCA Complete Cat Care Manual used book

ASPCA Complete Cat Care Manual

by Edney, Andrew, and Caras, Roger A (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. L2 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by Andrew T. B. Edney B.V.M.

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for... new book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for...

price: $3.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for... used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for...

price: $3.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by Andrew T. B. Edney B.V.M.

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Good. 1992-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Cat Care Manual used book

Complete Cat Care Manual

by Fogel, Bruce; Edney, Andrew

price: $5.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 4/17/2006 ISBN-13: 9780756617424 ISBN: 0756617421

Description: Very Good. 0756617421 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YC49. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

ASPCA Complete Cat Care Manual new book

ASPCA Complete Cat Care Manual

by Edney, Andrew, and Caras, Roger A (Foreword by)

price: $5.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), New York, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: New in new dust jacket. Appears never read, very tight binding, clean white pages, no rips or dirt on dust jacket, delivery confirmation. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Industry Reviews: Practical guide to every aspect of cat care. Features more than 600 color photos. Size: Height: 10.5 in Width: 8.0 in Thickness: 0.8 in Weight: 31.2 oz read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual

by Edney, Andrew

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-Illustrated-Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

ASPCA Complete Cat Care Manual used book

ASPCA Complete Cat Care Manual

by Edney, Andrew, and Caras, Roger A (Foreword by)

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Price sticker on front of dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual

by Edney, Andrew

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley DK, London/ New York Date Published: c1992

Description: color photos. near fine, no dj, oversized glossy photo white bds. Clean! 192 pgs, ISBN: 1-56458-066-4. Illustrated endpapers. Indexed. Over 600 color photos & clear illus. Sound advice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual

by Edney, Andrew, B.V.M., M.R.C.V.S.; Foreword By Roger Caras, President, Aspca

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th printing Binding: Hardback 7 1/2" x 10" Publisher: DK Publishing, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: photographs/drawings. Near Fine, corners/spine ends slightly worn, DJ Near Fine 192 pp. DJ corners/spine ends slightly worn, slightly rubbed. ISBN 1-56458-064-4, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual: the Ultimate Illustrated Guide to Caring for Your Cat

by B.V.M., Andrew T. B. Edney

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Very Good. 1564580644 Hardcover with tight, clean unmarked pages. Cover shows little to no wear. Excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual used book

Aspca Complete Cat Care Manual

by Edney, Andrew

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition, So Stated Binding: Boards Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781564580641 ISBN: 1564580644

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1564580644 A handsome copy bound in pictorial paper covered boards.192 pages. Illustrated by photographs. No wear. Dj has a hint of rubbing. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.