» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Myths after Lincoln

by Lloyd Lewis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lloyd Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Press of the Readers Club Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. Hard Cover. No Dust Jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear and slightly soiled. Pages are clean and unmarked, though contains some foxing on endpapers and three pencil notes on front free endpaper. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lloyd Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. FEP and BEP are ripped out. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lloyd Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lewis, Lloyd

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Club, New York

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Date. Probably a 1941 re-issue of a 1929 Copyright. Lightly worn on corners & edges, about Very Good or Better Condition without a DJ. 367 pages, index, bibliography, introduction by Carl Sandburg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lloyd Lewis

price: $3.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: the press of the readers Club Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. No jacket. A sturdy hard covered edition with the title and author's name clearly stated against an apricot cloth backdrop. Age fade and plenty of scuff to these covers with corner wear. Some spots at the page edge Inside the text flow is clean and clear. Economically priced for your needs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lewis, Lloyd

price: $3.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Press of the Readers Club Date Published: 1941

Description: Fair. Ex-library clearly marked "discard". Moderate wear. Pages clean. Binding tight but has been reinforced with library tape. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths after Lincoln

by Lewis, Lloyd

price: $3.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Press of the Readers Club, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book club label on first page & address label inside cover. xii, 367 p. 22 cm. Contents: The dying god. --The American Judas. --Altar smoke. --Epilogue. --Sources (p.356-359) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lewis, Lloyd

price: $3.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Good. No dust jacket as issued.; X, 422 p. 23 cm. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Republished in 1994 under title Assassination of Lincoln, history and myth. "Sources": p. 411-414. Pt. 1. The dying god. --pt. 2. The American Judas. --pt. 3. Altar smoke. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln, By Lloyd Lewis, With an Introduction By Carl Sandburg

by Lewis, Lloyd, 1891-1949

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight clean and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lewis, Lloyd

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: The Universal Library, 1957 (trade PB in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lewis, Lloyd

price: $4.30

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1941 Press of the Readers Club, NY

Description: Hardcover, no dust jacket; very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lloyd Lewis

price: $4.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Ribbon Books Date Published: 1929

Description: G in None jacket. 1929 Blue Ribbon Books Hardcover / No dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Black cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Spine is clean with dulled gilt. Spine corners have minor fraying. FFE has a name on it. Pages are clean with some age tone. Top edge is dyed green. Binding is solid. A very nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LBE Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln (the Readers Club) [Hardcover] By Lloyd Lewis; Carl...

by Lloyd Lewis; Introduction-Carl Sandburg

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Press of the Readers Club Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. NO dust jacket, very minimal shelf wear only, binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lloyd Lewis

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The Press of the Reade Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. Tight binding and clean text, some edge wear to boards, no dut jacket, prev. owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lewis, Lloyd

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Press Of The Readers Club

Description: Fair. B000NXR90I no dust jacket, moderate cover wear, Cracked Hinge no looses pages ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lewis, Lloyd

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Press Of The Readers Club

Description: Fair. B000NXR90I no dust jacket, moderate cover wear, Cracked hinge no loose pages ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln With an Introduction By Carl Sandburg

by Lewis, Lloyd D.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Press of the Readers Club, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. Penciled price on FFL. Minor bumping to spine ends.; Text clear of marks.; 367 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lewis, Lloyd

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Press Of the Readers Club, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover 367 pp, yellowing to dj, small tears to dj, clean text, tight binding, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lewis, Lloyd

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Press of the Readers Club, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good- No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln [Paperback] By

by Lloyd Lewis; Introduction-Carl Sandberg

price: $5.04

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Ex reference library w/ markings, good cover, lightly creased spine, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lewis, Lloyd

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: NY 1941, The Press of The Readers Club, VG/ no dj, introduction by Carl Sandburg. It is one of the standard works on the drama and events around Lincoln's death and the realities and myths that came a fter. AMERICAN HISTORY CIVIL WAR JOHN WILKES BOOTH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lewis, Lloyd

price: $6.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Readers Club, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. No Jacket. 367 pp. Yellow/Gold cloth over boards with Readers Club logo inked on boards, decorative spine, edge wear, corners bumped, some discolorations/soiling to boards/spine. Considered to be one of the standard works on the drama and events around Lincoln's death and the realities and myths that came after. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln-

by Lloyd Lewis-

price: $6.92

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Press Of The Readers Club Publishing- Date Published: 1941

Description: Fair. Acceptable condition with minor shelf wear. Previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths after Lincoln

by Lewis, Lloyd

price: $6.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: blue ribbon books inc, New York Date Published: 1929

Description: Good. No dust jacket. bookplate and owner inscriptions, blue stain on top page edges. x, 422 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Myths After Lincoln

by Lewis, Lloyd

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 194l, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.