Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rosicrucian Press, AMORC College, San Jose, Calif.
Date Published: 1929
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Near good. Text is clean and unmarked. Boards are rubbed on edges and corners. Small tear on frontispiece. Few small stains on fore edge. 320 p.; 20 cm. 1953 printing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC 1951
Date Published: 1951
Description: ISBN. Hardback. No Dust jacket. Later Printing. Good Condition. Tight sound copy with small owner's name and initials in blue ink on inside front cover, booksellers sticker on inside back pastedown, browning to endpapers, some browning to edges of interior pages, small water stains on front cover, rubs to edges and corners of covers. Slight musty odor. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780912057064ISBN:0912057068
Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a paperback copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: AMORC, Inc
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780912057460ISBN:0912057467
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; VG condition; light shelfwear; 250 p. (shelf b142); "This is the story of the unknown life of Jesus, based on the records preserved in the archives of ancient monasteries of the Essenian Brotherhood and the Rosicrucian Order"; read more
Edition: Reprint. thirteenth edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: AMORC, San Jose, California
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 320 p. Includes illustrations. additional explanitory pgs. at back of book not numbered; bright blue coated cloth cover with gilt lettering on front & spine with only slight wear to edges; binding is tight & pg. edges are yellowed with a small soil mark on fore-edge; dj. is slightly discoloured with slight wear to edges & corners; former owner's name is written on blank pg. before half title pg.; last 2 leafs at back of book are still joined at bottom corner edge; ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC
Date Published: 1977
Description: Fair. in Poor jacket. Book in sound condition with minimal wear to blue cloth cover (gold lettering and decoration), but page edges have been exposed to rain, causing some waviness and bleeding of blue-tinted top page edges onto top margin area; no text is affected and the pages are crisp and clean otherwise, with no apparent markings; illustrated with three photographs at the front, along with a rendering of "Jesus, the Aryan Gentile"; 320 pgs. with Index; not pretty, but a very serviceable ... read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC, San Jose
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo. 320pp, index, bw ills. Or blue cloth with decoration in gold. lacks jacket. Spine very slightly faded. Volume III in the Rosicrucian Library. read more
Edition: Fifth Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge of Amorc, San Jose, California
Date Published: 1939
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 328 Pages. A 1939 Reprint of the 1929 Copyright. Purple boards with gold spine lettering and embossed lettering and decoration on front cover. Barely perceptible spine cock. The first 16 pages are of quality archival paper which includes black and white photographs. Interior pages of less quality beginning with page 17 are lightly age-tanned. as are the endpapers to a lesser extent. Top page edges are faded red. Dust Jacket has some stains on bottom of front and some ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rosicrucian Order, AMORC
Date Published: 1986-06-01
ISBN-13:9780912057460ISBN:0912057467
Description: Like New. 1986 stated first edition number line starts with 5 paperback no marks and is in great condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Description: Very good. Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC Hardcover Edition. Some wear/sunning to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! ! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. 25th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very Good. Worn, Slight shelfware, Book is strong has alot of life and good condition has personal notes Through ot the book doesnt seem to obscure any text, avaliable for next day shipping! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC
Date Published: 1951
Description: Good with no dust jacket. Blue boards with gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Covers have handling soil, white fade marks. Corners are bumped, rounded inwards. Upper corners are also slightly bowed. Spine is slightly rolled. Rubbed along edges. Dampstain near lower spine corner and along foredge. Mellow interior. Rear two sheets have a small edge cut along top edge. Reading copy. Rosicrucian library 12mo 7"-7½" tall 336 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC
Date Published: 1944
Description: Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Jesus Studies Clean text, sound binding. Hardcover. Boards are spotty and dingy. 291 pages. Interesting Frontispiece illustration of Jesus, the Aryan Gentile. Contact Steels for more Jesus Studies. Bookseller since 1973. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC, San Jose, CA
Date Published: 1953
Description: 8vo. 320 pp., plus 24 pp. publ. ads. Frntsp., numerous photo plates. Blue cloth, gilt lettrng (occasional annotations, commentary in red pencil), good reference copy. Reprint edition of this Rosicrucian biography of Christ including excerpts of the history of his life in Egypt, Tibet, and India during the “ Lost Years” of his youth. read more
Edition: Forth Edition
Binding: , purple cloth with gilt titles on front cover and spine
Publisher: Published by The Rosicrucian Press, , California
Date Published: , 1935
Description: , covers lightly rubbed, neat previous owner's inscription to front pastedown, pages tanned but clean, the book is in good+ condition in , dust wrapper chipped and torn at corners, few stains, in good condition jacket. Hardback. 325 pages including Introduction at front and Publisher's Catalogue at rear, illustrated with four black and white photographic plates at front including frontispiece. Octavo. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.