» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Mystic Vision, Daily Encounters with the Divine

by Andrew Harvey (Editor), Anne Baring (Editor)

About this title: An anthology of daily readings, drawn from spiritual traditions throughout history and cultures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Andrew Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision, Daily Encounters with the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew (Editor), and Baring, Anne (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision, Daily Encounters with the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew (Editor), and Baring, Anne (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision, Daily Encounters with the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew (Editor), and Baring, Anne (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Andrew Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Good. Front free end paper torn out. Pencilled inscription to first page. No dust jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew; Baring, Anne

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, VERY MINOR IF ANY COVER WEAR, NO DUST JACKET AS ISSUED, PRIOR OWNERS EMBOSSED STAMP ON BOTTOM CORNER OF TITLE PAGE, 192 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew

price: $3.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Fine. 0060635843 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Andrew Harvey; Compiler-Anne Baring

price: $5.77

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition, no dust jacket as issued, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Andrew Harvey

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Fine. Pictorial hardcover; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew And Anne Barring, Compilers

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, New York Date Published: c1995 ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: color repros. Very good, nf dj, pict. bds. Bkplate. Some marks to text. 192 pgs, ISBN: 0-06-063584-3. Handsome compilation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Like New. Hardcover, HarperSanFrancisco, 1995, Stated First U.S. Edition with full # line, dust jacket is clean with edge wear to top and bottom of spine, color-printed cover and text are Fine, gold endpapers, beautiful color illustrations, spine is tight, ships within 24 hr. sku I 10 A. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Fine. 0060635843 First U.S. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The mystic vision: daily encounters with the divine

by Harvey, Andrew, and Baring, Anne

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godsfield Press, Alresford, Hants Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781899434053 ISBN: 1899434054

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 192 p. : col. ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. 190-192). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Editor-Anne Baring; Editor-Andrew Harvey

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godsfield Press Ltd Date Published: 1995-09-06 ISBN-13: 9781899434053 ISBN: 1899434054

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Fine. 0060635843 HarperCollins hardcover w/dustjacket, 1995, 1st U.S. edition/1st printing, unused, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (just like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Vision, Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew & Baring, Anne

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Harper Collins Pub, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Photos, Drawings. Good Cond, LITE TEA STAIN THRUOUT. 5x8" Dec HARDCOVER 192pg Various wise sayings for the year, arranged by day of MONTH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew And Baring, Anne (Compiled By)

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. D2-Book has blue line mark on the bottom, small library plate on the bottom right corner of the front loose endpaper, very, very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. This anthology, as precious as a Book of Hours, is the fruit of search for the quintessence of the mystic vision and the mystic experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: As New. No Jacket. 6 x 8. Signed by Author Signed by Andrew Harvey on front end page. As new book with very slight edge/shelfwear to cover. Day-by-day readings culled from the great religious traditions of the world. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

price: $20.77

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godsfield Press Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781899434053 ISBN: 1899434054

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Andrew Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Andrew Harvey

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew

price: $3.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: Fine. Just has gift inscription litely written on flyleaf, otherwise looks new-main text clean thru-out, no marks or turned corners-tight binding-covers just have lite shelf wear-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Harvery, Anfrew & Anne Baring

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Godsfield Press Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781899434053 ISBN: 1899434054

Description: Very Good. Nice clean Pictorial hardcover book. Black marker reminder mark on bottom text block edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Mystic Vision: Daily Encounters With the Divine

by Harvey, Andrew

price: $4.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060635848 ISBN: 0060635843

Description: New. 0060635843 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.