» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mystic Places

by Time-Life Books

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
used book

Mystic Places

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places: Time-Life Mysteries of the Unknown Series

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib, in excellent condition but does have lib stickers, stamp, etc. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Mysteries of the Unknown. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Mysteries of the Unknown. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463138 ISBN: 080946313X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Mysteries of the Unknown. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gg's Unique Boutique, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places

by Editors Of Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TIME-LIFE BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; (MYSTERIES OF THE UNKNOWN); PICTORIAL COVER ART; FAINT SHELFWEAR; SECOND PRINTING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places (Mysteries of the Unknown).

by "Books, Time Life".

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Inc Date Published: January, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463138 ISBN: 080946313X

Description: Good. Library stamps on edges, small stain on front cover, clean pages inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mystic Places

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. HC (LG), NO DJ, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Mysteries of the Unknown. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places

by By The Editors Of Time Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life, New Jersey Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places; Mysteries of the Unknown

by Time-Life Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, Virginia Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 159 pages, illustrated: Atlantis; Great Pyramid, Megaliths, Interior world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mystic Places

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. great gift idea--609. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Mysteries of the Unknown. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mystic Places (Mysteries of the Unknown)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: New. 0809463121 Illustrated hardcover binding has very little shelf wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. (Time) Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mystic Places (Mysteries of the Unknown) used book

Mystic Places (Mysteries of the Unknown)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Fine. 0809463121 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places-Mysteries of the Unknown

by Constable, George (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books, Alexandria, VA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Fully Illustrated. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st printing. Hardcover. 160pp. Very Good in Pictorial Boards. Fully Illustrated. Great-looking used hardcover copy with NO library stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new hardbound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Mysteries of the Unknown. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places-Mysteries of the Unknown

by Time Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463138 ISBN: 080946313X

Description: Like New-Previously Owned Trade Paperback. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places (Mysteries of the Unknown)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Fine NO DUST COVER, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Mysteries of the Unknown. Audience: General/trade. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places (Mysteries of the Unknown)

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Good. 0809463121 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places (Mysteries of the Unknown)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Fine. CH NCW CH-BX45 11.15.2007. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places (Mysteries of the Unknown Ser. )

by , Illustrated By Yes

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alexandria, VA, U.S.A. : Time-Life, Incorporated, 1987 Date Published: 1987-07 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: Good. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Explores places discovered to have been used in the past for sacred rituals and ceremonies of the occult. ISBN: 0809463121. 160 PAGES. BLACK HARD COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places (Mysteries of the Unknown)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463121 ISBN: 0809463121

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystic Places (Mysteries of the Unknown)

by Time-Life Books

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life UK Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780809463138 ISBN: 080946313X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 20, 2008
By Scott, Reno, NV

"No real in-depth analysis or thought here - very disappointing. Great pictures and charts, but very elementary writing to back them up."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 11, 2008
By Kristen, Longmont, CO

"Wonderful stuff. Somehow I have acquired 3 copies of this book, so if two people i see in real life would like a copy, let me know :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
13 of 14 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Transformations

Transformations

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Mysterious Creatures

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The UFO Phenomenon

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.75!

Ghosts

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.90!

Hauntings

by Time Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.90!

Ancient Wisdom and Secret Sects

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.99!