» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Muff Singer, Robert Wagner, Aneta Corsaut

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Singer, Muff, And Wagner, Robert, And Corsaut

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: International Community of Christ Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780871313515 ISBN: 0871313510

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Singer, Muff, And Wagner, Robert, And Corsaut

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Community of Christ Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780871313638 ISBN: 0871313634

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The mystery reader's quiz book

by Corsaut, Aneta; Singer, Muff; Wagner, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Co. Date Published: 1981

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2000sl8. 191 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Singer, Muff, and Wagner, Robert, and Corsaut, Aneta

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Community of Christ Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780871313638 ISBN: 0871313634

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. HC, DJ OK W/AGE WEAR, 1981 PRINTING, APPEARS NEW, BEEN READ, NAME MARKED OUT INSIDE COVER, NO MARKS ON TEXT, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Trade paperback (US). 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Singer, Muff, and Wagner, Robert, and Corsaut, Aneta

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. EVANS AND COMPANY, INC Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780871313515 ISBN: 0871313510

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. CLEAN AND TIGHT HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER, BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT, DUST COVER IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT WEAR. HARDBACK CLEAN AND TIGHT HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER, BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT, DUST COVER IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT WEAR. BOOK CLUB EDITION. NF-Mystery Reader's Quiz Book, M. EVANS AND COMPANY, INC., 1981. Detective and mystery films; Detective and mystery stories; Games; General; Miscellanea; Non ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Corsaut, Aneta

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: M Evans & Co ISBN-13: 9780871313515 ISBN: 0871313510

Description: Good. 0871313510 Clean pages, writing inside first page, light wear to softcover, moisture stain at bottom of softcover and some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book By Corsaut, Aneta

by Aneta Corsaut

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 1981-12 ISBN-13: 9780871313515 ISBN: 0871313510

Description: Good. Ex library with stamps, good cover covered w/ clear contact, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Aneta Corsaut

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871313515 ISBN: 0871313510

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Aneta Corsaut

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: M Evans & Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780871313515 ISBN: 0871313510

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Aneta & Singer, Muff & Wagner, Robert Corsault

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Co Date Published: 1981

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Corsaut, Aneta, Muff Singer, & Robert Wagner

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : M. Evans And Company, Inc

Description: Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Corsaut, Aneta, Et Al

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: M. Evans & Co., NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780871313515 ISBN: 0871313510

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wear at top frt. cor. o/w clean & unworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Corsaut, Aneta

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Playboy Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780871313515 ISBN: 0871313510

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Corsaut, Aneta, And Singer, Muff, And Wagner, Robert

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans, New York Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780871313638 ISBN: 0871313634

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. * Very nice condition *. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 191 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Aneta And Singer, Muff And Wagner, Robert Corsaut

price: $4.63

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York M. Evans & Company 1981

Description: Fair. Dust jacket with tape on it partially obscuring some letters, worn ripped edges and corners of dust jacketbook club editionno writing in book, ready for you to test your knowledge. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Aneta And Singer, Muff And Wagner, Robert Corsaut

price: $4.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York M. Evans & Company 19 Date Published: 1981

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Corsaut, Aneta Singer, Muff, Wagner, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans and Company, Inc. NY 1981cp

Description: Non stated G/G DJ chipped, bent small tear-stamp inside--HC HC no 8 1/2 by 5 1/2" HC blue binding--191 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Corsaut, Aneta

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: M Evans & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780871313515 ISBN: 0871313510

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have slight edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Corsaut & Singer & Wagner

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. evans and Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj is chipped & bumped. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Corsault, Aneta & Singer, Muff & Wagner, Robert

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: M. Evans and Co., New York Date Published: 1981

Description: As New/Fine. 192pp Dust jacket is lightly scuffed Book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Corsaut, Aneta And Singer, Muff And Wagner, Robert

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BC Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Evans & Company, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: BOOK FINE. DUSTJACKET FINE. Extremely clean, tight copy with a very bright, attractive dustjacket. No previous owner markings. GIFT GIVING CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Corsaut, Aneta

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Evans, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: VG. 8vo. Wraps. Some of the quizzes are done but most are still waiting for you. Step right up. Test your skills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Corsaut, Aneta And Muff Singer And Robert Wagner

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Date Published: 1981

Description: Bookclub Edition. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Corsaut, Aneta Singer, Muff Wagner, Robert

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: M. Evans, 1981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RB201119. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Reader's Quiz Book

by Aneta Corsault; Muff Singer; Robert Wagner

price: $50.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.