» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mystery Ranch

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mystery Ranch

by Gertrude Chandler Warner

About this title: When the Boxcar Children visit their grandfather's sister, Aunt Jane, they try to help the unhappy woman out of her misery throughout the summer. Finally, they make a surprising discovery about Aunt Jane and her Mystery Ranch.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Mystery Ranch used book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler, And Gringhuis, Dirk

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780807553909 ISBN: 0807553905

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590426879 ISBN: 0590426877

Description: Good. 41 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590426879 ISBN: 0590426877

Description: Good. 41 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590426879 ISBN: 0590426877

Description: Good. 41 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590426879 ISBN: 0590426877

Description: Good. 41 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mystery Ranch used book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler, And Gringhuis, Dirk

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807553916 ISBN: 0807553913

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mystery Ranch used book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler, And Gringhuis, Dirk

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807553916 ISBN: 0807553913

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mystery Ranch used book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler, And Gringhuis, Dirk

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807553916 ISBN: 0807553913

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mystery Ranch used book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler, And Gringhuis, Dirk

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807553916 ISBN: 0807553913

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mystery Ranch used book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler, And Gringhuis, Dirk

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807553916 ISBN: 0807553913

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590426879 ISBN: 0590426877

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mystery Ranch used audio book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler, And Newman, Phyllis

price: $26.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780807273432 ISBN: 0807273430

Description: Good. 2 cassettes in clamshell. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Ranch (the Boxcar Children, Book 4)

by Gertrude Warner~Dirk Gringhuis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590426879 ISBN: 0590426877

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Ranch (the Boxcar Children, Book 4)

by Warner, Gertrude

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Listening Library ISBN-13: 9780590426879 ISBN: 0590426877

Description: Very Good. 0590426877 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Grandpa Alden's sister Jane is all alone on her ranch out west, and the Alden girls have gone to care for her. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxcar Children #4: Mystery Ranch used book

The Boxcar Children #4: Mystery Ranch

by Gertrude Chandler Warner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Albert Whitman Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780807553916 ISBN: 0807553913

Description: Very Good + Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; very lightly rubbed else clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Boxcar Children #4: Mystery Ranch used book

The Boxcar Children #4: Mystery Ranch

by Gertrude Chandler Warner

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Albert Whitman Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780807553916 ISBN: 0807553913

Description: Very Good + Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic

Description: VG. Boxcar #4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Ranch (the Boxcar Children, Book 4)

by Warner, Gertrude

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Listening Library Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590426879 ISBN: 0590426877

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Ranch (the Boxcar Children, Book 4)

by Warner, Gertrude

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Listening Library ISBN-13: 9780590426879 ISBN: 0590426877

Description: Fine. 0590426877 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Mystery Ranch (Boxcar Children) used book

Mystery Ranch (Boxcar Children)

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler; Gringhuis, Dirk

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company ISBN-13: 9780807553916 ISBN: 0807553913

Description: Fine. 0807553913 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Ranch (the Boxcar Children, Book 4)

by Warner, Gertrude

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Listening Library ISBN-13: 9780590426879 ISBN: 0590426877

Description: Very Good. 0590426877 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Ranch (the Boxcar Children, Book 4)

by Warner, Gertrude

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Listening Library ISBN-13: 9780590426879 ISBN: 0590426877

Description: Good. 0590426877 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590426879 ISBN: 0590426877

Description: Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name First Page, Corners Lightly Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mystery Ranch used book

Mystery Ranch

by Warner, Gertrude Chandler; Gringhuis, Dirk

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co, Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807553916 ISBN: 0807553913

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mystery Ranch used book

Mystery Ranch

by Gringhuis, Dirk; Warner, Gertrude Chandler

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co, Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780807553916 ISBN: 0807553913

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 9, 2009
By Grace, Stillwater, MN

"This was super good because their aunt finally got out of bed because she was cross. And she wouldn't eat anything. I learned that sometimes it feels like your aunt or someone is never going to do it, but sometimes she does."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 3, 2009
By Sam, Cambridge, MA

"Aunt Jane is so hilariosimo!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 9, 2009
By Mrs. Bahns, Beaverton, OR

"This book has a good mystery. It's about the Aldens going to their Aunt's house and somethings bothering her. Read to find out why?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 21, 2009
By Ron, Huntington, WV

"Not the best or the worst in the series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of Mystery Ranch by Gertrude Chandler Warner

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
13 of 15 (87%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.