Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: When the Boxcar Children visit their grandfather's sister, Aunt Jane, they try to help the unhappy woman out of her misery throughout the summer. Finally, they make a surprising discovery about Aunt Jane and her Mystery Ranch.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Mystery Ranch
(316 available copies)
Page 1 of 13
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler, And Gringhuis, Dirk
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780807553909
ISBN: 0807553905
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780590426879
ISBN: 0590426877
Description: Good. 41 p. read more
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Listening Library
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590426879
ISBN: 0590426877
Description: Good. 41 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590426879
ISBN: 0590426877
Description: Good. 41 p. read more
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Listening Library
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590426879
ISBN: 0590426877
Description: Good. 41 p. read more
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler, And Gringhuis, Dirk
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780807553916
ISBN: 0807553913
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler, And Gringhuis, Dirk
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780807553916
ISBN: 0807553913
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler, And Gringhuis, Dirk
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780807553916
ISBN: 0807553913
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler, And Gringhuis, Dirk
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780807553916
ISBN: 0807553913
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler, And Gringhuis, Dirk
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780807553916
ISBN: 0807553913
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780590426879
ISBN: 0590426877
Description: Very Good. read more
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler, And Newman, Phyllis
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Listening Library
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780807273432
ISBN: 0807273430
Description: Good. 2 cassettes in clamshell. read more
Mystery Ranch (the Boxcar Children, Book 4)
by
Gertrude Warner~Dirk Gringhuis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Listening Library
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590426879
ISBN: 0590426877
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Mystery Ranch (the Boxcar Children, Book 4)
by
Warner, Gertrude
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Listening Library
ISBN-13: 9780590426879
ISBN: 0590426877
Description: Very Good. 0590426877 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Grandpa Alden's sister Jane is all alone on her ranch out west, and the Alden girls have gone to care for her. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
The Boxcar Children #4: Mystery Ranch
by
Gertrude Chandler Warner
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Albert Whitman
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780807553916
ISBN: 0807553913
Description: Very Good + Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; very lightly rubbed else clean & tight. read more
The Boxcar Children #4: Mystery Ranch
by
Gertrude Chandler Warner
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Albert Whitman
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780807553916
ISBN: 0807553913
Description: Very Good + Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; read more
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Description: VG. Boxcar #4. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Mystery Ranch (the Boxcar Children, Book 4)
by
Warner, Gertrude
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Listening Library
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590426879
ISBN: 0590426877
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Mystery Ranch (the Boxcar Children, Book 4)
by
Warner, Gertrude
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Listening Library
ISBN-13: 9780590426879
ISBN: 0590426877
Description: Fine. 0590426877 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Mystery Ranch (Boxcar Children)
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler; Gringhuis, Dirk
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company
ISBN-13: 9780807553916
ISBN: 0807553913
Description: Fine. 0807553913 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Mystery Ranch (the Boxcar Children, Book 4)
by
Warner, Gertrude
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Listening Library
ISBN-13: 9780590426879
ISBN: 0590426877
Description: Very Good. 0590426877 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Mystery Ranch (the Boxcar Children, Book 4)
by
Warner, Gertrude
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Listening Library
ISBN-13: 9780590426879
ISBN: 0590426877
Description: Good. 0590426877 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590426879
ISBN: 0590426877
Description: Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Name First Page, Corners Lightly Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Mystery Ranch
by
Warner, Gertrude Chandler; Gringhuis, Dirk
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co, Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780807553916
ISBN: 0807553913
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Mystery Ranch
by
Gringhuis, Dirk; Warner, Gertrude Chandler
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co, Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780807553916
ISBN: 0807553913
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
rating
5 out of 5
Oct 9, 2009
By Grace ,
Stillwater, MN
"This was super good because their aunt finally got out of bed because she was cross. And she wouldn't eat anything. I learned that sometimes it feels like your aunt or someone is never going to do it, but sometimes she does."
rating
4 out of 5
Oct 3, 2009
By Sam ,
Cambridge, MA
"Aunt Jane is so hilariosimo!"
rating
3 out of 5
May 9, 2009
By Mrs. Bahns ,
Beaverton, OR
"This book has a good mystery. It's about the Aldens going to their Aunt's house and somethings bothering her. Read to find out why?"
rating
3 out of 5
Jan 21, 2009
By Ron ,
Huntington, WV
"Not the best or the worst in the series."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.