» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Mystery of the forgotten island

by Florence Parry Heide

About this title: The Spotlight Club detectives discover strange happenings and stage a thrilling rescue on a forgotten island in the north woods.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island (Pilot Books)

by Florence Parry Heide; Roxanne Heide Pierce; Seymour Fleishman; Roxanne Heide

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co Date Published: 1980-04 ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island (Pilot Books)

by Florence Parry Heide, Roxanne Heide Pierce, Seymour Fleishman, Roxanne Heide

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island (Pilot Books)

by Florence Parry Heide Roxanne Heide Pierce Seymour Fleishman Roxanne Heide

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island (Pilot Books)

by Roxanne Heide

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island

by Fleishman, Seymour; Heide, Florence Parry; Heide, Roxanne; Pierce, Roxanne Heide

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co, Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island (Pilot Books)

by Florence Parry Heide, Roxanne Heide Pierce, Seymour Fleishman, Roxanne Heide

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island (Pilot Books)

by Florence Parry Heide, Roxanne Heide Pierce, Seymour Fleishman, Roxanne Heide

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mtstery of the Forgotten Island

by Florence Parry Heide And Roxanne Heide

price: $3.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover-Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company, Chicago Illinois Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 5.5X8. Weekly Reader book-==Some interior pages water stained-==Corners mildly bumped-==Tightly bound-==Slight browning-==No writing or marks in book-==127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island

by Heide, Florence Parry; Heide, Roxanne

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671439835 ISBN: 0671439839

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. One corner slightly curled, front cover lightly creased along spine, spine not creased, interior unmarked, very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island (Spotlight Club Mysteries Ser. )

by Heide, Florence P.; Heide, Roxanne; Tucker, Kathleen (Editor)

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company, Morton Grove, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Fleishman, Seymour (illustrator) Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edge wear, bumped corners, small tear on front top corner, light scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island

by Heide, Florence Parry; Heide, Roxanne

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Archway, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671439835 ISBN: 0671439839

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0671439839. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, stamp on 1st pg; (Spotlight Club Mystery Ser., No. 5); 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island By Heide, Florence Parry; Heide, Roxanne

by Heide, Florence Parry

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 3/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780671439835 ISBN: 0671439839

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island

by Heide, Florence Parry; Fleishman, Seymour; Pierce, Roxanne Heide

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co, Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light shelf wear and corner bumping, text is slightly toned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island

by Heide

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman, Chicago Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Fleishman. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island

by Heide And Heide

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company, Chicago Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Fleishman. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER WITH RUBBING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island

by Heide

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman, Chicago Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Fleishman. Very good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island

by Heide

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman, Illinois Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Fleishman. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island

by Heide, Florence Parry And Heide, Roxanne

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: VG. Hardcover, ex-library, no dust jacket, picture cover, illustrated by Seymour Fleishman, copyright 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island. a Spotlight Club Mystery

by Heide, Florence P And Roxanne Heide / Seymour Fleishman (Illustrator)

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co., Chicago Date Published: 1980

Description: Second printing, 1982. Pictorial hardcover. No DJ. 127 pages. Illustrated in black & white. Ex-library with the usual markings, limited to the end papers and spine end. Cover scuffed with wear to corners and spine end, clear tape on upper spine end. A couple of light fingerprints on the pages. Otherwise very good. Binding tight and square. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island

by Fleishman, Seymour; Heide, Florence Parry; Heide, Roxanne; Pierce, Roxanne Heide

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company, Morton Grove, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Fair. Ex-School Heavy bumping to spine, hevy shelf wear and bumping to corners, ex school remainders, moderate edgewear, scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island (Spotlight Club Mysteries Ser. )

by Heide, Florence P. ; Heide, Roxanne; Tucker, Kathleen (Editor)

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Weekly Reader Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Company, Morton Grove, IL, U. S. A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Fleishman, Seymour (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue pictorial cover, has stamp of previous owner and a pocket glued onto the back end paper. Story is about the Spotlight Club detectives, who discover strange happenings and stage a thrilling rescue on a forgotten island in the north woods. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island (Pilot Books)

by Florence Parry Heide, Roxanne Heide Pierce, Seymour Fleishman, Roxanne Heide

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island (Pilot Books)

by Florence Parry Heide, Roxanne Heide Pierce, Seymour Fleishman, Roxanne Heide

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island (Pilot Books)

by Florence Parry Heide, Roxanne Heide Pierce, Seymour Fleishman, Roxanne Heide

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mystery of the Forgotten Island (Pilot Books)

by Florence Parry Heide, Roxanne Heide Pierce, Seymour Fleishman, Roxanne Heide

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Albert Whitman & Co ISBN-13: 9780807553763 ISBN: 080755376X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.