» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mystery of the Emeralds

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kathryn Kenny

About this title: Trixie's headed to Williamsburg, Virginia, to find an old Civil War-era plantation house where, rumor has it, a cursed emerald necklace is buried in a secret passageway. But after all that time, the house is in ruins. Is it too late for Trixie to find the missing emeralds?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Binding Broken/Pages Loose From Binding, Sticker Front Cover, Spine Creased/Torn, Sticker Removed Front Cover, Text Is Unmarked, Reading Copy ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds # 14

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Date Published: 1971-01-01

Description: Good. Hard cover. Normal cover and page wear. Owner's name inside. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skihills Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds (Trixie Belden Library)

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Good. Soft cover. Expected page tanning. Normal cover and page wear. Unmarked text. Buy with confidence. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! Shipped each business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skihills Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds (Trixie Belden Library)

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds (Trixie Belden Library)

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds (Trixie Belden Library)

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Trixie Belden (Paperback), 14. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Good. No Jacket. Partial Sticker/Soiling On Front Cover, Back Cover Corner Creased, Sm. Tear On Spine, Corners Bumped, Spine Creased, Sm. Tear Bottem Edge Spine, Interior Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $3.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: #14 Binding: Cloth Publisher: Whitman, Wi. Date Published: 1971

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear with the bottom corner having been bent. Yellowing to the pages.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds (Trixie Belden Library)

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds (Trixie Belden Library)

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $3.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Very Good. 0-307-21522-9 Trixie Belden #14. Mild wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $3.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Very Good. 0-307-21522-9 Trixie Belden #14. Mild wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $3.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Very Good. 0-307-21522-9 Trixie Belden #14. Mild edge wear. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $3.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Very Good. 0307215229 Trixie Belden Series #14. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. 1st blank page missing. (US). Glued binding. Trixie Belden (Paperback), 14. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, Wi Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: VG Condition. 0307215229. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mystery of the Emeralds (Trixie Belden) used book

The Mystery of the Emeralds (Trixie Belden)

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $4.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2006-01-24 ISBN-13: 9780375930546 ISBN: 037593054X

Description: Like New. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $4.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Press ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Good. 0-307-21522-9 Trixie Belden series #14, pages clean and binding tight, cover has some ink marks and corners bumped, cover has a crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Western Publishing Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding has some creasing. No markings, but some tanning. Cover wrapped in clear contact paper. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Trixie Belden (Paperback), #14 in a series. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trixie Belden and the Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitman Publishing, Racine, WI Date Published: 1965

Description: Illus. HC, no DJ as issued; "deluxe" edition; owner name on endpapers and title page, pages beginning to brown, corners. And spine ends slightly worn; otherwise clean, sound; a nice copy; VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Corner Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mystery of the Emeralds: Trixie Belden #14 used book

The Mystery of the Emeralds: Trixie Belden #14

by Kenny, Kathryn

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Good Plus. Moderate wear to edges, light creasing, pages tanned; sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's-Young Adult ISBN: 0307215229 Inventory No: 040342. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Press ISBN-13: 9780307215222 ISBN: 0307215229

Description: Good. 0-307-21522-9 Book #14 of the Trixie Belden Series, pages clean and binding tight, Cover has minor rip near bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mystery of the Emeralds

by Kathryn Kenny

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1977

Description: Fair. 0-307-21522-9 Book #14 of the Trixie Belden series, pages are clean, cover has some wear to edges and binding, binding has been reinforced with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Victoria, Bowling Green, KY

"This is my favorite Trixie."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 16, 2008
By Elizabeth, Salt Lake City, UT

"These are such fun books! They were written in the 60's and I read them all in the 70's. When my son had to read a mystery book for a school report, I picked a few of these up from the library. Loved them again!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 1, 2008
By Lia, The United States

"I loved this whole series my Mom passed them all down to me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 18, 2008
By Erin, Seattle, WA

"Oh Trixie...still geting into trouble??? Will you never learn???"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Mystery of the Emeralds by Kathryn Kenny

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.