|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD, Dickens's last novel, left unfinished when he died in June 1870, is set in an English cathedral town. It tells the potentially sordid tale of an opium addict, John Jasper; Rosa Bud, the woman he loves; Edwin Drood, who disappears during a Christmas Eve storm; and Dick Datchery, the detective in charge of the case, who is obviously not what he seems. Although many endings to the tangled story have been proposed, Dickens's intentions are unknown.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Mystery of Edwin Drood
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Dickens, Charles, And Cox, Arthur J (Editor), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140430929
ISBN: 014043092X
Description: Very Good. p read more
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Dickens, Charles; Cardwell, Margaret
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780192815934
ISBN: 0192815938
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Dickens, Charles
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140430929
ISBN: 014043092X
Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1981-03
ISBN-13: 9780394519180
ISBN: 0394519183
Description: Very Good. No dust jacketBook is in very good condition. Shows some use on cover. Inside is nice. We serve thousands and ship next day USPS. read more
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451514257
ISBN: 0451514254
Description: 1961. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. read more
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780451510624
ISBN: 0451510623
Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood (Ultimate Classics)
by
Dickens, Charles
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: New Millennium Audio
ISBN-13: 9781931056670
ISBN: 1931056676
Description: New. 1931056676 NEW GREAT BUY! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmavens,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394519180
ISBN: 0394519183
Description: 1981. Hardcover. 1st American ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. DJ has a couple of tiny nicks on the top edge & a crease on the back. No other noticeable blemishes or marks. Concluded by Leon Garfield. Dust jacket: Dustjacket included. read more
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Dickens, Charles, and Scofield, Paul (Performed by)
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: New Millennium Audio
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781931056670
ISBN: 1931056676
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 2 cassettes. Ultimate Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Catts Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Dickens, Charles
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140092585
ISBN: 0140092587
Description: VG- RM on bottom. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keane's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Dickens, Charles
Binding: Trade Paper back
Publisher: Wordsworth Classics
Date Published: 1998
Description: Good. And other stories. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dickens, Charles; Cardwell, Margaret the Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Charles Dickens; Editor-Margaret Cardwell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA
Date Published: 1982-08-26
ISBN-13: 9780192815934
ISBN: 0192815938
Description: Good. Good; Paperback; Oxford University Press, USA; Clean unmarked book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sweepadeal,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1961-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780451510624
ISBN: 0451510623
Description: Good. Edges of book slightly worn, name written on the inside front cover, otherwise book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Dickens, Charles, and Cox, Arthur J (Editor), and Wilson, Angus (Designer)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140430929
ISBN: 014043092X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light shelf/edge wear to cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Penguin English Library. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
stopandread,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Dickens, Charles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
ISBN-13: 9780394519180
ISBN: 0394519183
Description: Very Good. 0394519183 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451514257
ISBN: 0451514254
Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. PAPERBACK, VG+/VG+, Signet Classics, 1961, Indicated as printing #1, 1 in. H x 7 in. L x 5 in. W, 6.5 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Dickens, Charles, and Cox, Arthur J (Editor), and Wilson, Angus (Designer)
Edition: Reprint. 1st reprint in Penguin English Lib.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140430929
ISBN: 014043092X
Description: Picture of Dickens inside front cover. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Penguin English Library. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CGBOOKS,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Airmont Books
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. VG++ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Dickens, Charles
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London, England: Thomas Nelson &
Date Published: 1920
Description: Very Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Dickens, Charles
Edition: American ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780394519180
ISBN: 0394519183
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. UNREAD copy with light shelf wear. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Matchmaker Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394519180
ISBN: 0394519183
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Good. In sealed plastic protection. 1981. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Charles Dickens
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 2005-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780486444994
ISBN: 0486444996
Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adoremus Books,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Dickens, Charles, and Cox, Arthur J (Photographer)
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140092585
ISBN: 0140092587
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 314 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. Clean, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Dickens, Charles, and Cox, Arthur J (Photographer)
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140092585
ISBN: 0140092587
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and slight creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Mystery of Edwin Drood
by
Dickens, Charles
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book is in very good condition, no marks or tears. Prior owners name on inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |