» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Joanna Cole, Alan Tiegreen (Illustrator)

About this title: Presented in a question-and-answer format, this book about human sexuality provides information on such topics as crushes, childbirth, intercourse, masturbation, puberty, sexual abuse, sexual preference, and sexually transmitted diseases. Illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna, And Tiegreen, Alan (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069278 ISBN: 0688069274

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna, And Tiegreen, Alan (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna, And Tiegreen, Alan (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna, And Tiegreen, Alan (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna, And Tiegreen, Alan (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 90 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna, And Tiegreen, Alan (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069278 ISBN: 0688069274

Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, 1"x3" piece cut out of top on dust jacket back, stk #3007r9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Joanna Cole, Alan Tiegreen (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking About Sex and Growing Up used book

Asking About Sex and Growing Up

by Joanna Cole

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Joanna Cole

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1988

Description: Nr Fine, clean, tight. 8 vo, Includes: anatomy, masterbation, sexual intercourse, how pregnancy occurs, homosexuality, STDs, and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Cole, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: Fine. 0688069282 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Joanna Cole; Illustrator-Alan Tiegreen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780688069278 ISBN: 0688069274

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Joanna Cole; Illustrator-Alan Tiegreen

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780688069278 ISBN: 0688069274

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls used book

Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls

by Joanna Cole

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780688069285 ISBN: 0688069282

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.