Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Presented in a question-and-answer format, this book about human sexuality provides information on such topics as crushes, childbirth, intercourse, masturbation, puberty, sexual abuse, sexual preference, and sexually transmitted diseases. Illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
(135 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna, And Tiegreen, Alan (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069278
ISBN: 0688069274
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna, And Tiegreen, Alan (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna, And Tiegreen, Alan (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna, And Tiegreen, Alan (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna, And Tiegreen, Alan (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 90 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna, And Tiegreen, Alan (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069278
ISBN: 0688069274
Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, 1"x3" piece cut out of top on dust jacket back, stk #3007r9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Joanna Cole, Alan Tiegreen (Illustrator)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bonanzi ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Asking About Sex and Growing Up
by
Joanna Cole
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Pages are clean and in very good condition, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, average wear on the cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bonanzi ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Joanna Cole
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1988
Description: Nr Fine, clean, tight. 8 vo, Includes: anatomy, masterbation, sexual intercourse, how pregnancy occurs, homosexuality, STDs, and more. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Asking about Sex and Growing Up: A Question-And-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Tiegreen, Alan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Cole, Joanna
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988-05-20
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: Fine. 0688069282 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Joanna Cole; Illustrator-Alan Tiegreen
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1988-04
ISBN-13: 9780688069278
ISBN: 0688069274
Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Joanna Cole; Illustrator-Alan Tiegreen
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1988-04
ISBN-13: 9780688069278
ISBN: 0688069274
Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Asking About Sex and Growing Up: a Question-and-Answer Book for Boys and Girls
by
Joanna Cole
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780688069285
ISBN: 0688069282
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
3.7
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
6 out of 6
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
It's So Amazing!: A Book about Eggs, Sperm, Birth, Babies, and Families
by
Robie H Harris, Michael Emberley (Illustrator)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.51!
It's Perfectly Normal: Changing Bodies, Growing Up, Sex & Sexual Health
by
Robie H Harris, Michael Emberley (Illustrator)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.63!
What's the Big Secret?: Talking about Sex with Girls and Boys
by
Laurene Krasny Brown, Laurie Krasny Brown, Marc Tolon Brown (Illustrator)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.26!
The Care & Keeping of You: The Body Book for Girls
by
Valorie Lee Schaefer, Norm Bendell (Illustrator)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.41!
It's Perfectly Normal: A Book about Changing Bodies, Growing Up, Sex, and Sexual Health
by
Robie H Harris
see all
from $6.44!
new only
from $7.42!
Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)
by
Karen Gravelle, Ph.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.89!