» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Marvin Heiferman, Carole Kismaric

About this title: This investigation takes an affectionate look at the cultural role of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys to uncover the huge and enduring popularity of the young crime fighters. It traces the rise of the youth culture and the way the plots have changed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Heiferman, Marvin, And Kismaric, Carole

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Heiferman, Marvin, And Kismaric, Carole

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Heiferman, Marvin, and Kismaric, Carole

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New With Only Light Cover Wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CA Treasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Marvin Heiferman~Carole Kismaric

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Carole Kismaric, Marvin Heiferman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys new book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Kismaric, Carole; Heiferman, Marvin

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: New. 0684846896 New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Carole Kismaric; Marvin Heiferman

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys used book

Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys

by Heiferman, Marvin; Kismaric, Carole

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside / Simon & Schuster, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Very Good. History and development of two of the most popular children's serials every invented, origianlly done in the 1920s but still growng strong today. Many striking color and bw illustrations. Softcover, 136 pages; 11 inches (28 cm) tall; tight; not age-discolored; very minor wear; old tag on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys new book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Kismaric, Carole

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: New. Brand New Unread No Marks Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Carole Kismaric, Marvin Heiferman

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Good. 1998-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys

by Heiferman, Marvin; Kismaric, Carole

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Illustrated Paper Publisher: Fireside Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: As New in Large Softcover. No Dustjacket. 8.5 x 11" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Kismaric, Carole; Heiferman, Marvin

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 10/20/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Very Good. 0684846896 VeryGood, Softbound, NOT a remainder, no markings of any kind. A nice copy! (Edition: 1st Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys new book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Carole Kismaric, Marvin Heiferman

price: $3.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: New. NEW and UNREAD large paperback. Loaded with info and pics inside. FREE Delivery Confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra mailing protection. Free Delivery Confirmation is included with each item. Mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Heiferman, Marvin, and Kismaric, Carole

price: $4.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 136 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mystic Porcupine Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys

by Kismaric, Carole & Marvin Heiferman

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Fireside Book / Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998

Description: First printing. Oversized paperback. 8 1/2 x 10 3/4. 133 pages plus index. Illustrated with photos and drawings in color and black & white. Fine. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Kismaric, Carole, And Marvin Heiferman

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside/Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 136 pp., fully illus. in color, b&w. As issued. Overview of the collectible vintage children's/young adult book series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys

by Heiferman, Marvin; Kismaric, Carole

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Book / Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall Trade Paperback. First printing. Fine. Color pictorial wraps. 133pp with bibliography plus index. Illustrated with numerous color and B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Doc O'Connor, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys new book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Carole Kismaric; Marvin Heiferman

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys

by Kismaric, Carole And Marvin Heiferman

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Color & B/W Illustrations. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Heiferman, Marvin; Carole Kismaric

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Fireside Date Published: October, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Very good condition. 133pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Carole Kismaric; Marvin Heiferman

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1998-10-20 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Very Good. Fireside [Published date: 1998]. Soft cover, 133 pp. First Printing. Very good/ NO dust jacket. Oversized pictorial soft cover has light rubbing and bumping along edges. Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and bright with no markings. NOT ex-library. NO remainder marks. Wonderful color and b&w illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys new book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

price: $5.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: New. Brand new. No marks. No wear. Items listed as new are BRAND NEW and have never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys

by Heiferman, Marvin; Kismaric, Carole

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VERY CRISP AND CLEAN USED COPY, ALMOST NEW AND UNREAD CONDITION! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys

by Kismaric, Carole & Heiferman, Marvin

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. B6-Book has some bending on the front and light shelf wear otherwise fine. A look at the two most popular juvenile series of the 20th century-full of information about the series and how the books changed over the years, but also a look at the culture and how it affected the popularity of these books. A must for the collector of Nancy Drew or Hardy Boys or a reminiscence of childhood pleasures of reading these series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys used book

The Mysterious Case of Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys

by Heiferman, Marvin; Kismaric, Carole

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684846897 ISBN: 0684846896

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.