» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Myst, the Book of Ti'ana

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Myst, the Book of Ti'ana

by Robyn Miller, David Wingrove, Rand Miller

About this title: /MILLER Far and away the bestselling CD-ROM adventure in the world--with nearly 2 million copies sold--MYST has becomes a cult phenomenon to rival anything ever before seen. Published to coincide with the release of the second MYST CD-ROM, MYST: The Book of Ti'Ana is the second, fascinating chronicle of the tragedy and triumph of the D'Ni people and their struggle against the architect of their world's destr

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2) used book

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2)

by Rand Miller, David Wingrove

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2) used book

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2)

by Rand Miller, David Wingrove

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2) used book

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2)

by Rand Miller, David Wingrove

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana

by Rand Miller, David Wingrove

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Acceptable. Book only, poster not included. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana

by Rand Miller, David Wingrove

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Good. Former Library book. Book only, poster not included. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana

by Rand Miller; David Wingrove

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Very Good. No jacket. No dust jacket. first edition/first printing. mark on back cover over barcode. No other faults to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana

by Miller, Rand; Wingrove, David

price: $10.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Laminated decorative cover, 323 pages, no dust jacket. Light corner bump, one small tear at lower spine, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is clean and unmarked. Pristine fold out poster is included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana

by Rand Miller; David Wingrove

price: $10.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2) used book

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2)

by Rand Miller, David Wingrove

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Good. First Edition. first edition green hardcover; no jacket; no names or marks; some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana

by Rand Miller; David Wingrove

price: $12.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Good. Good+. Poster is included, detached. Pages bright and clean; very good hardcover binding. Gift inscription on the half-title page. Stated First Edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana

by Miller, Rand; Wingrove, David

price: $19.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: N-Fine in None, As Issued jacket. An as new un-read un-opened copy. Based on the game. Map still attached to the book. This copy has about a 3 inch scratch on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2) By Miller, Rand; Wingrove, David used book

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2) By Miller, Rand; Wingrove, David

by Rand Miller; David Wingrove

price: $21.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996-11 ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Very Good. Poster still attached, inside front cover. Stated First Edition. Pages bright and clean, very good hardcover binding. Light scratches to the matte cover finish; no jacket, as issued. Hyperion, 1996. Ships w/domestic tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Myst; the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst; the Book of Ti'Ana

by Rand Miller And David Wingrove

price: $22.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 0786861606. Book is Near Fine/Fine. Stated First edition with full number line. Green sticker stating "Collectible Poster of Original Myst Art" affixed to cover ( Poster still affixed to inside cover as published. Cover has bumping to bottom front corner tips. Book is clean, unmarked and has tight binding-never read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana

by Miller, Rand; Wingrove, David

price: $22.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Fine; Collectible. First Edition first printing-a like new clean fine unread collectible-contains unopened poster-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Myst used book

Myst

by Miller, Rand With David Wingrove

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Fine. No dustjacket. -The Book of Tiana. First Edition, first printing, with First Edition statement and full number line on copyright page. Very clean decorative boards without jacket (as issued). No bumping, fading or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean green endpapers; no names, writing or marks, with fold-out map affixed to front fixed endpaper (in excellent condition). 322 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Scrolls Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana

by Miller, Rand; Wingrove, David

price: $39.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Fine in None, As Issued jacket. An as new un-read un-opened copy. Based on the game. Map still attached to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana

by Miller, Rand & Miller, Robin & Wingrove, David

price: $79.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: As New. 1996. Hard Cover. As New. First Edition. First Print. The map is attached. 1995. Hard Cover. As New. First Edition. First Print. Book will be bubble-wrapped and shipped in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodacious Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana

by Miller, Rand; Wingrove, David

price: $95.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover/Pictorial Cover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Fine. Type: Collectible poster art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cassiesbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2) used book

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2)

by Rand Miller, David Wingrove

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2) used book

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2)

by Rand Miller, David Wingrove

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2) used book

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2)

by Rand Miller, David Wingrove

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2) used book

The Book of Ti'Ana (Myst, Book 2)

by Rand Miller, David Wingrove

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana

by Rand Miller, David Wingrove

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana

by Miller, Rand; Wingrove, David

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Very Good. 0786861606 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana used book

Myst: the Book of Ti'Ana

by Miller, Rand; Wingrove, David

price: $5.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 11/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780786861606 ISBN: 0786861606

Description: Fine. 0786861606 Includes fold-out map. In stock for fast shipping. (3A7) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_and_Music_Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 12, 2009
By Margot, Salt Lake City, UT

"It took some time to get into, but once you get over that first hurdle the book has all the good stuff. Love, adventure, mystery, and good (mostly) triumphing over evil, with some "what is evil anyway" type stuff thrown in. Some things may be a little confusing if you're not already familiar with some basic Myst ideas though. Yes this is a book written (sort of) from the computer games."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 5, 2009
By sarah, Greensboro, NC

"See review of Myst I."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 3, 2009
By Patrick, Enterprise, AL

"Was good enough I would like to read the other two."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 2, 2009
By Catherine, Canada

"This was a triumph of book design: the book's cover and typeface had a stronger influence on my decision to purchase the book than I had ever before experienced. I turned out to enjoy it too."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Myst, the Book of Ti'ana by Robyn Miller, David Wingrove, Rand Miller

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
16 of 16 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.