Binding: Pictorial Cover & Softcover
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company Inc., Indianapolis IN
Date Published: 1962
Description: Hazel Hoecker. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 6X8. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==School library-==No other marks in book-==Very nice copy-==192 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Bobbs Merrill Company, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Hoecker. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. ORANGE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Bobbs Merrill Company, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Hoecker. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING AND LIGHT INKING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, HEAVY SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1962
Description: Hoecker, Hazel. Good in Good jacket. Children's Biography Ex-library. Clean, bright and tight. Some edgewear with corners almost through. Shelfwear with small tears and chips. Looks good in new clear protective jacket. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Bobbs Merrill Company, New York
Date Published: 1962
Description: Hoecker. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good in Good jacket. 1962 Hardback in Dust Jacket. Tight Binding. Clean Text. Exlibrary with usual marks. Only slight wear to dust jacket. Price clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1962
Description: Illustrated by Hoecker, Hazel. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. B0006AXZH4. Very clean and tight ex library hard cover with v good dustjacket. Flaps free, spine label. Minimal wear, few library indications.; Childhood of famous Americans; 0.8 x 7.4 x 5.8 Inches; 200 pages. read more
Binding: Orange Hardcover
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis-New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Paul Laune. Very Good in Good jacket. ` 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a colorful orange hardcover with black lettering. Large print, with Dust jacket that has a note, "To Parents, Relatives and Friends of Children" stressing the importance of reading. Dust jacket has few chips to head and foot of spine and corners. This book has 191 pages and is not an ex-library book. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1949
Description: Poor. No dust jacket. 200 p. illus. 20 cm. Childhood of famous Americans series. Childhood of famous Americans. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.