» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by George E. Mylonas

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton NJ Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc., else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. Ex-Library. B&W Illustrations. 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1966

Description: VG-/ VG- Over-sized hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $26.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Cloth Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780691035239 ISBN: 0691035237

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 251 pp. Tightly bound. Top corners lightly bumped. Cloth shows light rounding at head / heal of spine. Text followed by 153 b&w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $26.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age,

by George E Mylonas

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 2nd Ed. 1967. User Defined Category.}. Not a first edition copy. Stated 2nd ed. Copy like new copy in dj that is also like new; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ nearly fine no tears; Price $18.50 on dj; very mild edgewear. History 91609. In sealed plastic protection. 1966. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $30.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780691035239 ISBN: 0691035237

Description: Very Good-in Good+ dust jacket. 0691035237. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Dust jacket wear.; 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $32.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9781558684553 ISBN: 1558684557

Description: Black & White Photos & Illus. VG/G. 4to., 251+ pp., DJ rubbed, yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $35.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xvi, 251 p. illus., maps, plans. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plans. Hardcover, second printing, 1967. Brown cloth, previous owner name o/w a clean bright near fine copy in dj that has light edgewear, closed tear and is now protected in a clear Brodart cover. Publisher's statement: "What we have learned from archaeology about Mycenaean culture is presented here in a penetrating survey by a scholar who comes to his subject from many campaigns of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L Lowell Decker, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George Emmanuel

price: $39.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Bx530 Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780691035239 ISBN: 0691035237

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0691035237. Hardcover. 4to. Princeton University Press. 1966. Xvi, 251 pgs illustrated with 153 plates. DJ in VG shape with light shelfwear present to the DJ. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. A wonderful survey of the Mycenean Greeks. Photos sent upon request. Bx530; 4to 11"-13" tall; 251 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER

Description: 1st. edition. Published in 1966. Only available as a $100 reprint. This book explores archeology from the Mycenaen culture in Greece circa 1600 B. C, 0000000000. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $44.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, 1966, 251 Pp. + 153 Plates. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition w/ dustjacket and mylar covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $47.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, N.J. Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Few library markings, clean text, tight binding. xvi, 251 p. illus., maps, plans. 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Plans. Bibliography: p. 239-241. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $50.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Hbk 4to 251pp illustrns maps excellent in sleeve protected dj text fine clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas (George).

price: $50.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Princeton U.P., Princeton Date Published: 1966

Description: very good in worn dustwrapper. 251pp & illus, b/w illustrations. quarto hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $50.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Date Published: 1966.

Description: [8.75" X 11.25] 251pp., plus 153 illus., biblio., index. Shelfwear, else very good, text clean and tight / chipped and torn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $50.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Brwn/blck/gilt Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1966

Description: 153 illustrations, maps. Hardcover. DJ minor edge chips, lt soil. NF/VG+ dj. Mylar., DkGray/whwit. Quarto, 251pp. +Illus., Author details excavations as he travels from site to site in Mycenaean ruins. He talks about social, political and funerary procedures, plus art works. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by George E. Mylonas

price: $52.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRINCETON UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. Excellent condition. Tight binding and clean pages. Oversized books and multi-volume sets require additional postage for expedited or international shipping. Please inquire! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books for Libraries, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $52.01

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780691035239 ISBN: 0691035237

Description: Reader copy. Ex library hardback with D/J, usual stamps/markings. 1966 1st edition c/w 153 illustrations & 26 text figures-D/J little worn with some minor shelf wera, page edges little grubby otherwise textblock clean & clear, a good copy. Will despatch within 24 hours. Heavy book-1.5kgs-will ship overseas for extra postage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COLUMBIA-BOOKFEST, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: d.j. Publisher: Princeton U.P., Princeton Date Published: 1966

Description: (Very Good). xvi + 251 pp. with 153 illus., 4to, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Archaeologia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $28.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton, N. J. : Princeton University Press, 1966, Princeton, N. J. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Archaeology Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Archaeology. illustrated; 233 pp. with Bibliography and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: open door books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Full Cloth Publisher: Princeton University Press, New Jersey Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is sound and clean, with moderate age and shelf wear. Two pages have a touch of browning due to a newspaper bookmark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Can Mailman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good Plus. Oversize hardcover, brown cloth; light wear. Well bound, clean. Former owner's name, else unmarked also. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North Country Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton, N.J. : Princeton University Press, 1966

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Near Fine/Very Good. two light scratches on hard cover, DJ is lightly soiled on back, in mylar, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $39.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1966

Description: Collectible-Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. xvi, 251 Pages. Presents what has been learned from archeology about Mycenaean culture, examines what findings indicate about military strategy, social and political life, economy, religion and belief. Book is clean and tight, with slight color rub to head and foot of spine, front and rear cover corners. Some foxing to top edge. Jacket is clean and bright, with light tanning to rear cover, 1/2 closed tear to bottom edge of front ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bertram & Williams Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mycenae and the Mycenaean Age

by Mylonas, George E.

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780691035239 ISBN: 0691035237

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Quarto; 251pp indexed plus numerous plates; Hardcover 1966 First Ed in patially clipped jacket, book VG+ & unmarked, bookplate on pastedown, jacket shows light chipped edge wear and a little rubbed soiling rear panel, light foxing top page block, o/w very nice copy of Mylonas's still-standard study (dj in mylar). For other than media post, additional freight required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.