|
available COPIES
About this title: Eight-year-old Rebecca, whose divorced mother is a doctor, has an ongoing war with her babysitter, Mrs. Galloway, until one day the two reach an unexpected truce.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » My War with Mrs. Galloway
(30 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Orgel, Doris
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140321715
ISBN: 0140321713
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1985-06-27
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1985-06-27
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, no dj, Library bound, pgs clean & tight, bumped corners, earmarks, HardbackShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway By Orgel, Doris
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr
Date Published: 1985-08
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Good. Hardcover NO dust Jacket, ex-library with discard marks, edge/cover wear, overall clean, post office daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MegaBooks2,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0670502170 Ex-Library Minor wear. Page sare clean. Binding is tight. Pictorial cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Orgel, Doris
Binding: Hard Cover (pictorial)
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with slightest yellowing, nice ex-library copy, has id tape on spine and back...thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tini's world,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Orgel, Doris
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1986-10-07
ISBN-13: 9780140321715
ISBN: 0140321713
Description: Very Good. Very Good Cover has light wear. No writing or tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sno River Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs Galloway
by
Orgel
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Kestrel, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Newsom. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs Galloway
by
Orgel
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Kestrel, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Newsom. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STMAPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway (a Young Puffin)
by
Orgel, Doris
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140321715
ISBN: 0140321713
Description: Very Good. 0140321713 Excellent condition, paperback 1986, no marks, great cover, ex-lib, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs Galloway
by
Orgel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Kestrel, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Newsom. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Orgel, Doris
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Kestrel
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Newsom, Carol. Near Fine in Pictorial Boards jacket. Reinforced binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Orgel Doris, Newsom Carol
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140321715
ISBN: 0140321713
Description: Fair. Hard cover no dustjacket, EX-LIBRARY, moderate wear and aging, library DISCARD stamps/stickers. read more
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway (a Young Puffin)
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140321715
ISBN: 0140321713
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway (a Young Puffin)
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140321715
ISBN: 0140321713
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Orgel, Doris
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. No Dustjacket. Ex-library. pp. 74. Illustrations. read more
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway (a Young Puffin)
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140321715
ISBN: 0140321713
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway: 2
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
My War With Mrs. Galloway
by
Doris Orgel
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670502172
ISBN: 0670502170
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4542872&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|