» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My Visit to Venus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

My Visit to Venus

by T Lobsang Rampa

About this title: TRIP TO ANOTHER PLANETWhile most so-called "scholars" who read his early works were highly skeptical of his claims, little by little there were those who were not frightened to come forward and say that what T. Lobsang Rampa wrote was highly accurate. These even included members of Tibetan orders operating in the United States.In his popular books Rampa wrote about such intriguing topics as levitation, teleportation, a race of beings who live inside the earth, telepathy, x-ray vision and much, much more that was thought to be forbidden knowledge. Rampa was a highly advanced spiritual being ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
My Visit to Venus new book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T.L.

price: $10.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780938294610 ISBN: 093829461X

Description: Brand New. Paperback. RAMPA'S TRIPS TO OTHER WORLDS...WERE THEY TAKEN ON THE PHYSICAL PLANE OR WAS IT ACCOMPLISHED BY ASTRAL TRAVEL? This material is of such a controversial nature that it was kept out of his previously published work because his publishers thought it would compromise his more acceptable work. In this important publication (with Introduction by John Keel and a Foreword by Gray Barker), Rampa discusses his meetings with the Masters from other worlds who take Rampa onboard their ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $17.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV Date Published: 1966

Description: 8 1/2" X 11" Good+, light staining to cover, asterisk annotation throughout book, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfdreams, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Visit to Venus used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $24.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Inner Light Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938294610 ISBN: 093829461X

Description: Very good, light cover wear, name written on first page, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfdreams, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Visit to Venus used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang And Keel, John A.

price: $25.37

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Inner Light Publications, New Brunswick Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938294610 ISBN: 093829461X

Description: VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear to covers. pp. 76. Foreword by John A Keel. Illustrated with black and white drawings. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

My Visit to Venus Illustrated By Gene Duplantier used book

My Visit to Venus Illustrated By Gene Duplantier

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $25.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Staple Bound Publisher: Saucerian Books Date Published: 1966

Description: Gene Duplantier. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Staple Bound Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Illustrated by Gene Duplantier. Some stains on back, covers a bit discolored, upper corner a bit damaged. My Visit to Venus is based on work which Lobsang Rampa did not approve for publication and was published some years after it was written. It describes how Rampa meets the masters of several planets during a trip in a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Les Livres, Member IOBA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

My Visit to Venus used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $26.20

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saucerian Books, USA Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. Paperback original, spine stapled, card covers marked at base of spine, library sticker tipped onto first page & pocket inside front cover, no inscriptions. 44 pages, illustrated by Gene Duplantier. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

My Visit to Venus used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $26.28

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Inner Light Publications, New Brunswick, NJ Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938294610 ISBN: 093829461X

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 72pp, bw ills. Or card covers. Bookseller stamp on contents page, minor edge wear to covers, some minor foxing, prev owners anme inside front cover. Was the lama's voyage a physical experience or did it take place while astral projecting? The occult's most popular author tells of his fantastic voyage to another planet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

My Visit to Venus used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inner Light Publications, New Brunswick NJ Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780938294610 ISBN: 093829461X

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light edgewear. Pages are clean and tanning, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Visit to Venus used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $39.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Inner Light-Global Communications, New Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780938294610 ISBN: 093829461X

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-Very Good-Other than small prior owner's name blacked out to inside of front cover, book is clean and bright with little wear. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $18.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet

Description: Good. Undated copy. Several b/w illustrations. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $19.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Staple Binding Publisher: Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, USA Date Published: 1999

Description: Good-Underlining. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $19.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Staple Binding Publisher: Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, USA Date Published: 1999

Description: Good-Underlining. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

My Visit to Venus used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inner Light Publications, New Brunswick, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780938294610 ISBN: 093829461X

Description: Duplantier, Gene. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light wear to wraps. The famous author of tibetan stories recounts his trip to Venus in a ship. (26) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libros Especiales, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

My Visit to Venus,

by Rampa, T Lobsang

price: $23.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saucerian Books

Description: Very Good. B0006CQ1Y6 V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $24.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gray Barker ISBN-13: 9780685201985 ISBN: 0685201988

Description: Good. 0685201988 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $24.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gray Barker ISBN-13: 9780685201985 ISBN: 0685201988

Description: Good. 0685201988 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $28.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gray Barker ISBN-13: 9780685201985 ISBN: 0685201988

Description: Good. 0685201988 V. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Visit to Venus,

by Rampa, T Lobsang

price: $29.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Saucerian Books

Description: Fine. B0006CQ1Y6 P. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

My Visit to Venus new book

My Visit to Venus

price: $36.49

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inner Light-Global Communications ISBN-13: 9780938294610 ISBN: 093829461X

Description: New. ISBN10: 093829461X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T Lobsang

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S PAMPHLET Publisher: SAUCERIAN BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781127540976 ISBN: 1127540971

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T Lobsang

price: $36.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S PAMPHLET Publisher: SAUCERIAN BOOKS ISBN-13: 9781161126006 ISBN: 1161126007

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inner Light Pub. 1988

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paper. A tale of the writer's voyage to another planet. 71 pp. Scarce and rare edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Visit to Venus

by Rampa, T. Lobsang & Illustrated By Gene Duplantier

price: $40.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saucerian Books, 1966

Description: Sun Darking on Cover Edition: 1st Condition: VG Binding: WRAPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

My Visit to Venus used book

My Visit to Venus

by T. Lobsang Rampa

price: $47.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Light Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780938294610 ISBN: 093829461X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

My Visit to Venus new book

My Visit to Venus

price: $51.04

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Inner Light-Global Communications ISBN-13: 9780938294610 ISBN: 093829461X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 093829461X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.