» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Wikler, Madeline, And Saypol, Judyth R, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Wikler, Madeline, And Saypol, Judyth R, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Judyth Robbins Saypol

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Acceptable. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Judyth Robbins Saypol

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Judyth Robbins Saypol

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Judyth Robbins Saypol

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Pub Date: 2/1/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 32. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Judyth Robbins Saypol

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Saypol, Judyth Robbins

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing, Rockville, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Fine. 0930494237 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Saypol, Judyth Robbins And Madeline Wikler

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled wraps Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies, Maryland Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Illustrated by Chaya Burstein. Good with no dust jacket; Moderate cover wear, a bit heavier around edges and spine ends. Coloring in the front matter but the rest is clean. Binding tight, text clean. 0930494237; 14905. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 32 pages; J-2-20-09. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Saypol, Judyth Robbins And Judith R. Saypol, Madeline Wikler, Illustrated By Chaya M. Burstein

price: $7.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized stapled paperback booklet Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Very good+ 32 pp, pages clean & tight. Illustrated in coloring book fashion. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Saypol, Judyth Robbins And Madeline Wikler

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled wraps Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies, Maryland Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Illustrated by Chaya Burstein. Good with no dust jacket; Moderate cover wear, a bit heavier around edges and spine ends. Binding tight, text clean. 0930494237; 15459. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 32 pages; J-2-20-09. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Judyth Groner, Madeline Wikler, Judyth Robbins Saypol, Madeline Wikler

price: $12.39

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Very Good. 32 pages published in 1983 " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah: a Seder Service for Young Children. [Hagadah] Revised Edition 1983

by Saypol, Judyth Robbins, Madeline Wikler, Ill. By Chaya Burstein

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First REVISED Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing, Rockville, MD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: 32 page stapled paperback booklet, approx. 8x11 inches, appears unread, pages clean & tight, book has storage bow. Songs, recipes, crafts, pictures to color. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

My Very Own Haggadah: a Seder Service for Young Children [Songs, Recipes, Crafts, Pictures to Color].

by Saypol, Judyth Robbins, Illus. By Chaya Burstein

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing, Rockville, MD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: BRAND NEW. 32 page stapled paperback booklet measures approx. 10x8.5 inches, pages clean & tight, unused, Fine, gift quality. Juvenile literature-Haggadot & Seder texts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah: a Seder Service for Young Children [Songs, Recipes, Crafts, Pictures to Color].

by Saypol, Judyth Robbins, Illus. By Chaya Burstein

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing, Rockville, MD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Very Good. 32 page stapled paperback booklet measures approx. 10x8.5 inches, pages clean & tight, unused, cover lightly rubbed. Very good condition. A couple of spots inside front cover which is otherwise blank. Juvenile literature-Haggadot & Seder texts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah: a Seder Service for Young Children

by Saypol, Judyth Robbins And Madeline Wikler, Illustrated By Chaya Burstein

price: $20.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Oversized Stapled paperback booklet Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies, Rockville, MD Date Published: 1974, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Fine. Songs, Recipes, Crafts, Pictures to Color. 32 pp, Pages clean & tight. Some scratches on upper left corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Saypol, Juddith Robbins And Madeline Wikler

price: $22.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 7th printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780930494001 ISBN: 0930494008

Description: Near Fine. 32 page green papercovered stapled booklet which measures approx. 8.5x10 inches. Unused, pages clean & tight, BUT NAME OF FORMER OWNER IN INK ALONG WITH GREETING FROM GRANDPARENTS on cover dated April 1988. A complete seder service for young children, including songs, music, pictures to color, recipes & craft ideas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Wikler, Madeline, And Saypol, Judyth R.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as iss. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Saypol, Judyth Robbins

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Good. 0930494237 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Judyth Robbins Saypol

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Softcover. Used, good. Softcover edition, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Judyth Robbins Saypol

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Judyth Robbins Saypol

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Saypol, Judyth Robbins And Wikler, Madeline

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies, Silver Spring, MD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Very Good. Quarto, paper wraps, 32 pp., with drawings and music. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Very Own Haggadah

by Saypol, Judyth

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Very Own Haggadah: a Seder Service for Young Children

by Saypol, Judyth Robbins And Madeline Wikler

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies, Rockville, MD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780930494230 ISBN: 0930494237

Description: Revised. Fine in wrappers, a paperback. Revised. Pages and cover clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.