Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » My Very Own Haggadah
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Wikler, Madeline, And Saypol, Judyth R, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Wikler, Madeline, And Saypol, Judyth R, And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Judyth Robbins Saypol
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Acceptable. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Judyth Robbins Saypol
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Judyth Robbins Saypol
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket included. read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Judyth Robbins Saypol
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing Pub Date: 2/1/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 32. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Judyth Robbins Saypol
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Saypol, Judyth Robbins
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing, Rockville, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Fine. 0930494237 Near Fine. read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Saypol, Judyth Robbins And Madeline Wikler
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Stapled wraps
Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies, Maryland
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Illustrated by Chaya Burstein. Good with no dust jacket; Moderate cover wear, a bit heavier around edges and spine ends. Coloring in the front matter but the rest is clean. Binding tight, text clean. 0930494237; 14905. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 32 pages; J-2-20-09. read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Saypol, Judyth Robbins And Judith R. Saypol, Madeline Wikler, Illustrated By Chaya M. Burstein
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Oversized stapled paperback booklet
Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Very good+ 32 pp, pages clean & tight. Illustrated in coloring book fashion. read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Saypol, Judyth Robbins And Madeline Wikler
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Stapled wraps
Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies, Maryland
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Illustrated by Chaya Burstein. Good with no dust jacket; Moderate cover wear, a bit heavier around edges and spine ends. Binding tight, text clean. 0930494237; 15459. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 32 pages; J-2-20-09. read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Judyth Groner, Madeline Wikler, Judyth Robbins Saypol, Madeline Wikler
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies Ltd
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Very Good. 32 pages published in 1983 " Shipped from the UK " read more
My Very Own Haggadah: a Seder Service for Young Children. [Hagadah] Revised Edition 1983
by
Saypol, Judyth Robbins, Madeline Wikler, Ill. By Chaya Burstein
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Apparent First REVISED Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing, Rockville, MD
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: 32 page stapled paperback booklet, approx. 8x11 inches, appears unread, pages clean & tight, book has storage bow. Songs, recipes, crafts, pictures to color. read more
My Very Own Haggadah: a Seder Service for Young Children [Songs, Recipes, Crafts, Pictures to Color].
by
Saypol, Judyth Robbins, Illus. By Chaya Burstein
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing, Rockville, MD
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: BRAND NEW. 32 page stapled paperback booklet measures approx. 10x8.5 inches, pages clean & tight, unused, Fine, gift quality. Juvenile literature-Haggadot & Seder texts. read more
My Very Own Haggadah: a Seder Service for Young Children [Songs, Recipes, Crafts, Pictures to Color].
by
Saypol, Judyth Robbins, Illus. By Chaya Burstein
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing, Rockville, MD
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Very Good. 32 page stapled paperback booklet measures approx. 10x8.5 inches, pages clean & tight, unused, cover lightly rubbed. Very good condition. A couple of spots inside front cover which is otherwise blank. Juvenile literature-Haggadot & Seder texts. read more
My Very Own Haggadah: a Seder Service for Young Children
by
Saypol, Judyth Robbins And Madeline Wikler, Illustrated By Chaya Burstein
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Oversized Stapled paperback booklet
Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies, Rockville, MD
Date Published: 1974, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Fine. Songs, Recipes, Crafts, Pictures to Color. 32 pp, Pages clean & tight. Some scratches on upper left corner of front cover. read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Saypol, Juddith Robbins And Madeline Wikler
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 7th printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780930494001
ISBN: 0930494008
Description: Near Fine. 32 page green papercovered stapled booklet which measures approx. 8.5x10 inches. Unused, pages clean & tight, BUT NAME OF FORMER OWNER IN INK ALONG WITH GREETING FROM GRANDPARENTS on cover dated April 1988. A complete seder service for young children, including songs, music, pictures to color, recipes & craft ideas. read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Wikler, Madeline, And Saypol, Judyth R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as iss. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
John Murray ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Saypol, Judyth Robbins
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Kar-Ben Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Good. 0930494237 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
murphymark ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Judyth Robbins Saypol
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Softcover. Used, good. Softcover edition, . read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Judyth Robbins Saypol
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some rubbing. read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Judyth Robbins Saypol
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Saypol, Judyth Robbins And Wikler, Madeline
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies, Silver Spring, MD
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Very Good. Quarto, paper wraps, 32 pp., with drawings and music. read more
My Very Own Haggadah
by
Saypol, Judyth
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
My Very Own Haggadah: a Seder Service for Young Children
by
Saypol, Judyth Robbins And Madeline Wikler
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Kar-Ben Copies, Rockville, MD
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780930494230
ISBN: 0930494237
Description: Revised. Fine in wrappers, a paperback. Revised. Pages and cover clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.