» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

My three hockey players

by Colleen Howe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Colleen Howe

price: $11.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Colleen Howe

price: $12.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Howe, Colleen

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: 1st edition; very good in very good dj. The late Ms. Howe was married to Gordie & the mother of Mark and Marty. Here she "describes how the sport has changed, from the lean years when her husband broke in to the years of exploding riches when her sons signed. She covers the good and bitter times...It's the story of the care and feeding, the joys and the friction, of the most remarkable family in sports. " BW photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Howe, Colleen

price: $19.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 080155294X HC. First Printing. ISBN: 0-8015-5294-X. VG/G+; dj yellowing, price clipped, torn 3/4"; previous owne inscription, book plate, flower sticker; 18 pages B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Howe, Colleen

price: $27.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: BOOK FINE. DUSTJACKET NEAR FINE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY WITH A BRIGHT, BEAUTIFUL DUSTJACKET IN NEW, GLOSSY BRODART. 1ST PRINTING. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. NO PREVIOUS OWNER MARKINGS. 192 pages. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Howe, Colleen

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 080155294X. First printing. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good (two short closed edge tears on front panel, light damp mark at the top of the rear panel) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Howe, Colleen

price: $75.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 080155294x. Hawthorn Books; -; Second Printing; 1975; NEAR FINE book in NEAR FINE ( corner-clipped; 3/8" tear) dust jacket. SIGNED by Gordie Howe, Colleen Howe, Mark Howe, and Marty Howe. Clean, unmarked interior; minor tanning on edges of text block. Multiple signed copies available.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Howe, Colleen

price: $124.38

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Description: xi, 192 p., [9] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: Howe, Gordie (1928-). Howe, Marty (1954-). Howe, Mark. Hockey. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 192. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Howe, Colleen

price: $181.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Hawthorn Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Description: xi, 192 p., [9] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: Howe, Gordie (1928-). Howe, Marty (1954-). Howe, Mark. Hockey. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Colleen Howe

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Howe, Colleen

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Good. 080155294X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Colleen Howe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Colleen Howe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hawthorn Books ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Howe Colleen

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Very Good-/ very good. 191, Blue and dark blue spine w/ white title) Very good-/ very good. Dj wrapped in Brodart. Previous owner's name plate in front paste-down. Dj has light general wear and some browning. Book has some areas of color loss @ spine, and light wear to top and bottom of spine. Some foxing to top page edge, light foxing to side edge. Small patch of bug damage to top of back boards. Small stain to page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Three Hockey Players (Signed By All)

by Howe, Colleen

price: $85.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Near Fine / VG in VG jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked save for the signatures. 192 pages. Signed by the author, Gordon, Marty, and Mark. ZSBH B1927. Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Schroeder's Book Haven, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Howe, Colleen

price: $22.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hawthorne, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 192 pages. Great photos! This copy is in VERY GOOD condition with only minor shelf wear. Another great hockey classic from Old Favorites Book Shop, celebrating over 50 years! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Howe, Colleen

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardabck Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Good/Vg in Vg jacket. 1St Edition, 2Nd Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

My Three Hockey Players

by Howe, Colleen

price: $500.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hawthorn Books, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801552946 ISBN: 080155294X

Description: Good/VG. 188+, originally priced at $8.95/signed by Hockey players Gordie, Colleen, Marty, Mark, and Cathy Howe on front flyleaf/jacket in my- Lar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.