» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

My struggle

by Paul Merton

About this title: In this spoof of the showbiz autobiography genre, Paul Merton writes of an East End childhood, the last days of the music halls, Pinewood, success in the Sixties, hard times, depression, wives, and a rise to the heady heights of success.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

My Struggle

by Merton, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Good. Ex-libray / Ex-School. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Paul Merton: My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Merton, Paul

price: $15.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boxtree, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. With col. & B&W illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $18.31

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree, London Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Merton, Paul

price: $23.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Boxtree Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Fine 5 dj. F book F dj hardback ISBN: 075220775X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Merton, Paul

price: $59.06

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author. First Impression. Authors signature to title page, a little shelf-wear. Dustwrapper not price-clipped, small nick to corner, a little creasing to edge. 160pp. Intriguing, warming and above all sincere, My Struggle is destined to become a classic amongst the memoirs of the entertainment world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Spires Books, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Struggle

by Merton, Paul

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 31/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Struggle

by Merton, Paul

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 31/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Struggle

by Merton, Paul

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 31/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Struggle

by Merton, Paul

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 31/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $8.49

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Very Good. SCARCE HARDCOVER BOOK, NO WRITING OR MARKS IN TEXT. ONLY SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $11.99

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $12.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $13.20

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

My Struggle

by Paul Merton

price: $13.25

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752207759 ISBN: 075220775X

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.