» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Most little girls dream of being princesses at one time or another. This is the story of a girl whose dream came true--though for her it turned out to be a nightmare. The ultimate insider's look at the House of Windsor--be warned, you will never look at the drawn curtains at Buckingham Palace with the same awe and sense of mystery again.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess Of York, And Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess of York, and Ferguson, Sarah, Duchess, and Coplon, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new. very light shelf wear. No marks. Tight, square book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess of York, and Ferguson, Sarah, Duchess, and Coplon, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Good in good dust jacket. INK. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Ferguson, Sarah; Coplon, Jeff; Scovell, Jane; York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor, Duchess Of

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Ferguson, Sarah; Coplon, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Very Good. 0684835819 First edition. Binding in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess of York, and Ferguson, Sarah, Duchess, and Coplon, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson Duchess of York, and Ferguson, Sarah, Duchess, and Coplon, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sarah, the Duchess of York, My Story used book

Sarah, the Duchess of York, My Story

by Coplon, Jeff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S&S Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Story used book

My Story

by Sarah Ferguson, Jeff Coplon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684835815 ISBN: 0684835819

Description: Good in Good jacket. ---Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 305 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. The DJ has light signs of use as well. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.