New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

My story

by Oral Roberts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

My Story

by Oral. Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Book Co. Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. DJ torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Oral Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1961. Unknown Binding. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Oral. Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1961. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Oral Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Book Co Date Published: 1961

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story (Technical Intelligence Reports)

by Oral Roberts

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

MY STORY

by Oral Roberts

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Summit Book Company Date Published: 1961

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Oral Roberts

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by the author, 1961. Trade PB. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. VG + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Oral Roberts

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by the author, 1961. Trade PB. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. VG + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Oral Roberts

price: $4.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Summit, 1961. Hardcover with DJ. Light shelf wear, fading. Binding good, pages clean. Book is in Very Good condition with Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Roberts, Oral

price: $4.60

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Summit Book Company

Description: VERY GOOD. COLLECTIBLE Interior pages New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Oral Roberts

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1961. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Roberts, Oral

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Tulsa, Oklahoma and NY: Summit Book Company.

Description: Good + in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1961. OP. Illustrated. The cover has light edge wear and there is page edge soiling. The dust jacket has edge wear, chipping and soiling... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Coffey - Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Roberts, Oral

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 1st edition. Hardback VG/G Book is tight, bright, complete. corners bumped., DJ Good Photos Shelf wear, top and bottom of boards. DJ is complete except 18" chips missing from edges. edgewear and small edge tears. DJ is also rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story...

by Roberts, Oral

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: HB Publisher: Summit Date Published: 1961

Description: VG. Torn DJ. 212 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS NOW & THEN, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My story

by Roberts, Oral

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: O. Roberts], [Tulsa, Ok. Date Published: 1961

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book pages are bright and unmarked book has very little wear. 213 p., [3] p. of plates: ill., ports.; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Grove, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Roberts, Oral

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Summit Book Company Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1961 Trade PB. Summit Book Company. 213 Pgs. Owner notation Title Page. No other reader marks, clena pgs, binding solid. BW Photos center. Red covering with title in gilt on front and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Roberts, Oral

price: $6.25

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Book Co. , Tulsa, OK Date Published: 1961

Description: Hardcover, 213 pp, VG in Good+ DJ. Slight spine end bumps. Name/ date on ffep. Light age yelloiwng. DJ edge chipped and worn. Some DJ fade. Price intact. About of being raised up by God to take the message of His healing power to his generation, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Roberts, Oral

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Summit Book, Tulsa, OK Date Published: 1961(61)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Lightly worn, edgetorn jacket. Prev owner's name on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Roberts, Oral

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Book Company, 1961 First Ed.

Description: Octavo, gift inscription on inside cover else near fine in VG, lightly edgeworn, dj. 213 pp. The story of the author's struggle with tuberculosis and the faith he had in God to save and heal-a faith which ultimately changed his life and the life of many others. Illus. with many photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Roberts, Oral

price: $11.50

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Book Co., Tulsa, OK Date Published: 1961

Description: Good+ in Good jacket. Ex-library, hc. Condition: G+/G, library pocket on back endpaper, name of prev. owner on front endpaper, edges rubbed, DJ chipped. Binding strong, pages clean. B&W photos. 213pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Oral Roberts

price: $13.93

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Summit Book Company Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Slight bow to boards and soiling of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Roberts, Oral

price: $14.13

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Summit Books

Description: 1961. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. (Autobiography, Christianity) [A cover scan of this item is available upon request. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Roberts, Oral

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Summit Books, Tulso, OK Date Published: 1961

Description: 86 B/W Photos. NearFine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 213pgs DJ nicked at head of spine area & is rubbed on covers, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Price. Unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Roberts, Oral

price: $16.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Summit Books, Tulsa Date Published: 1961

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Story

by Oral Roberts

price: $18.36

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: hard cover + DJ Publisher: Summit Date Published: 1961

Description: Good condition, DJ has a few small creases and nicks, previous owner's name on ffep. 213 pages. The story of the author's struggle with tuberculosis and the faith he had in God to save and heal-a faith which ultimately changed his life and the life of many others. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.