Description:Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may...Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book...Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
Description:Grove Press, 1978, 1st ed., softcover, very good condition ...Grove Press, 1978, 1st ed., softcover, very good condition (lower corner of front cover missing half-inch triangular piece), JFK, blm50.
Description:VG/VG. 0802101399 "i knew them when the dream of camelot was...VG/VG. 0802101399 "i knew them when the dream of camelot was real-jack kennedy, frank sinatra, sam giancana, and john roselli." Previous owner's name in book.
Description:Fair, fair to good. 299, illus., binding cracked in several...Fair, fair to good. 299, illus., binding cracked in several places, some soiling to text & inside hinges, waviness to rear flyleaf. Book cocked, DJ somewhat worn and soiled, small rough spot to DJ spine. Judith Exner's account of her secret love affair with President John F. Kennedy in the White House.
Description:Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type:...Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back FOURTH PRINTING OF FIRST EDITION, 1977. HARDCOVER BOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH A GOOD DUST JACKET. Mylar jacket cover. 299 pp. Blue cloth w/gilt titles. 8 pages of black & white photographs of telegrams, inaugural announcements. inter-office communications, Judith and other personalities. Book is clean and tight, unmarked and untorn. Very slight bumping at corners. Jacket is clean and bright. Blue with gold and white lettering, a photograph of Judith Exner on back. White marks on the cover, lower right and over two letters. Edges are scuffed and chipped around the spine. Corners of the fold-over flap are scuffed. On the front endpapers there is an interesting interpretation dated February 22, 1988 from a previous owner. Underlining and a note on page 2. She is recounting what she heard when Judith Exner appeared on the news on television and what she said. This book is Judith Exner's story as told to Ocid Demaris, written in the first person, as if J. Exner were writing it. This was written to tell her own story about her involvement with John F. Kennedy and other public figures of the day.
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice, tight, hardcover copy of...Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice, tight, hardcover copy of stated First Edition First Printing. Spine lean, else a solid moderately used copy.
Description:Like New jacket. 4th Printing, Hardcover with dust jacket, Very...Like New jacket. 4th Printing, Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, with light age-tone. Dust Jacket has slight rubbing on spine and along edges. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day.