» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

My Soul and I: The Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by David Cavitch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

My Soul and I: the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by Cavitch, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780807070000 ISBN: 0807070009

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 193 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

My Soul and I: the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by David Cavitch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807070000 ISBN: 0807070009

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Soul and I: the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by David Cavitch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780807070000 ISBN: 0807070009

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Soul and I: the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by Cavitch, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press ISBN-13: 9780807070000 ISBN: 0807070009

Description: Very Good. 0807070009 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Soul and I: the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by Cavitch, David

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780807070000 ISBN: 0807070009

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo. 193 p. Price clipped on dust jacket. Small tear to dust jacket repaired by previous owner. Beige cloth boards in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blythe Spirit Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Soul and I: the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by Cavitch, David

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Beacon, Boston Date Published: 1985

Description: VG in VG DW(minor chips) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Soul and I: the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by Cavitch, David

price: $6.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine/Good. Two small tears at the top front of dust jacket. One inch tear on lower spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MML Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Soul and I.

by Cavitch, David

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Cavitch, David., Beacon Press, nd (1985), c1985, 1st Edition, cloth, a few passages hi-lited o/w fine w/chipped dj (large chip in top of dj spine), 193 pp w/index & notes, tall 8vo, 'The Inner Life of Walt Whitman' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Soul and I, the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by Cavitch, David

price: $9.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fiirst Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780807070000 ISBN: 0807070009

Description: Yes jacket. 8vo. Near Fine/DJ Fair. Small mild stain on spine; DJ two edgechips out, light edgewear, light soiling. Tan cloth, 193 pp. "...focuses on Walt Shitman's family life as the central force that shaped his immortal poety. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Soul and I: the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by Cavitch, David

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780807070000 ISBN: 0807070009

Description: Very good. First Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket with a little light wear. NO marks or writing in book. Very presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Soul and I; the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by Cavitch, David

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780807070000 ISBN: 0807070009

Description: xvi, 193p., first printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Soul and I-the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by Cavitch, David

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780807070000 ISBN: 0807070009

Description: The first critically detailed, comprehensive interpretation of Walt Whitman's poetry to illuminate the deep origins of the poet's creativity. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 193. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

My Soul and I-the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by Cavitch, David

price: $56.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780807070000 ISBN: 0807070009

Description: The first critically detailed, comprehensive interpretation of Walt Whitman's poetry to illuminate the deep origins of the poet's creativity. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Soul and I: the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by Cavitch, David

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780807070000 ISBN: 0807070009

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. xvi, 193pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shelfworn Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Soul and I: the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by David Cavitch

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: November, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780807070000 ISBN: 0807070009

Description: VERY GOOD. Hardcover/Very good, DJ chipped, 193pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Soul & I: the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by Cavitch, David

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780807070000 ISBN: 0807070009

Description: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. 0807070009 This was Michael Moon's copy and has extensive notes on both sides of front free endpaper and title page, scattered underlining and marginalia. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Soul and I: the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by Cavitch, David

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 193pp., 8vo, cloth, d.w.; tear on d.w. Boston: Beacon Press, (1985). Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Soul and I: the Inner Life of Walt Whitman

by Cavitch, David

price: $24.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Beacon Press, 1985

Description: Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.