New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My shadow

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

My shadow

by Robert Louis Stevenson

About this title: In this tale written by celebrated author Robert Louis Stevenson, a young girl talks about her constant companion--her shadow. With color illustrations throughout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

My Shadow

by Ted Rand

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399222160 ISBN: 0399222162

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Shadow

by Ted Rand

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399222160 ISBN: 0399222162

Description: Good. Ex lib but excellent cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780698113657 ISBN: 0698113659

Description: Good. Soft cover, pages clean and tight, cover in good condition. Light coaster ring on back cover. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $2.34

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763609238 ISBN: 0763609234

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $2.49

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Us ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780763609238 ISBN: 0763609234

Description: Dale, Penny. Very good in very good dust jacket. Minor shelf and edgewear. Wonderful read. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Shadow

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Canada BeaverDime 1953. / Brunswick Press Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. 18mo 4" to 5" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Robert Louis Stevenson; Monique Felix

price: $6.28

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568461410 ISBN: 1568461410

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex library hardcover with stickers/stamps. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568461410 ISBN: 1568461410

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568461410 ISBN: 1568461410

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David R. Godine,, Boston: Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879237882 ISBN: 0879237880

Description: Illustrated by Glenna Lang. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0879237880. Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Shadow (Elc)

by Stevenson Robert Louis

price: $12.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780744529432 ISBN: 0744529433

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $12.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION, Second Printing Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780879237882 ISBN: 0879237880

Description: Illustrations By Glenna Lang. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "An illustrated version of Stevenson's popular poem in which a child tells about her relationship with her shadow. " Illustrated in color, no marks, pin hole in rear of DJ into spine of book, not paginated. Ships in a box, no bubble mailers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399222160 ISBN: 0399222162

Description: Ted Rand. Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Illustrator Pictoral hardcover w/black & red lettering. Third printing. Book in VG+ condition. Light edgewear to covers. Pages all crisp/clean. Binding solid. Covers bright/clean. Jacket w/mild edgewear to top of spine. Price-clipped. Clean/solid. Proteced in mylar. SIGNED/Inscribed by illustrator along w/illustration of horn to FFEP. Unpaginated. Beautiful illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Shadow By Stevenson, Robert Louis; Felix, Monique new book

My Shadow By Stevenson, Robert Louis; Felix, Monique

price: $20.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781568461410 ISBN: 1568461410

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Shadow

by Stevenson, Robert Louis

price: $21.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: David R. Godine, Boston Date Published: 1989

Description: Lang, Glenna. Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition, First Printing of this illustrated version. Illustrations by Glenna Lang. Text taken from "A Child's Garden of Verses". Book is Fine with Fine DJ. Appears unread. DJ price marked out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stray Dog Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780763609238 ISBN: 0763609234

Description: Very Good. Vg dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Broker, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781567921083 ISBN: 1567921086

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Shadow

by Ted Rand

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1990-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780399222160 ISBN: 0399222162

Description: Fair. BIND: paperback ED: ex-library with typical identifiers. DJ: [acceptable] mylar covered, clean, straight. COVER: [acceptable] clean with typical user and shelf wear that includes creasing and small tears along edges and library identifiers. SPINE: [acceptable] clean, straight, tight with typical user wear and library identifiers. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked accept for library identifiers. JCC. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: affinna, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568461410 ISBN: 1568461410

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780698113657 ISBN: 0698113659

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Shadow

by Ted Rand

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780399222160 ISBN: 0399222162

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780698113657 ISBN: 0698113659

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: David R Godine Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781567921083 ISBN: 1567921086

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Robert Louis Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780763609238 ISBN: 0763609234

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

My Shadow used book

My Shadow

by Robert Louis Stevenson Monique Felix

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568461410