New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

My puppy.

by Patricia M. Scarry

About this title: A child enjoys his puppy's companionship all day long.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

My Puppy

by Scarry, Patsy

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Good. "Reissed on the Occasion of the 50th anniversary of Little Golden Books. " Cover slightly dirty and worn. Creases at spine. Worn at top and bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coram Deo Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Book)

by Scarry, Patricia M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Good. 0307001474 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Book)

by Patricia M. Scarry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Puppy

by Scarry, Patricia M, and Golden Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Wilkin, Eloise Burns. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela Hayes, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Book)

by Patricia M. Scarry

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Good. HARDCOVER. Normal used cover and page wear. Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Book)

by Patricia M. Scarry

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Good. ---Approx.12 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Racine, WI-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Book)

by Scarry, Patsy

price: $2.29

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Wilkin, Eloise. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Puppy

by Scarry, Patricia M, and Golden Books

price: $4.99

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Western Publishing, Racine, WI. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Wilkin, Eloise Burns. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Sturdy. Clean text and pictures. Small soil marks on cover, rubbed spots, generalized wear, edge wear, corner bumps. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Little Golden Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. Reissued on the occasion of the 50th anniversary of Little Golden Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Puppy

by Scarry, Patsy

price: $6.88

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press/ Western pub, NY/ Racine Wis Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Very good. Little Golden Book. #312-11. no cover price. Illustrated by Eloise Wilkin. 50th anniversary ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Books)

by Scarry, Patricia M

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press

Description: Fine. B0007GUZAC R38___FULL SIZE GOLDEN HARDBACK version! ! ! --REAL GILDED SPINE! ! _NOT EX-LIBRARY! __WE DAYLY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Book)

by Scarry, Patricia M.

price: $14.50

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: . Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Pr Date Published: June, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Very Good Hardcover. 1973 Golden Press. Pre-priced.39 cents. Cover has light edge wear. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Books)

by Scarry, Patricia M

price: $17.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press

Description: Very Good. B0007GUZAC-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Books)

by Scarry, Patricia M

price: $29.71

Ships from FL, USA

Publisher: Golden Press

Description: Very Good. B0007GUZAC R3 __UNREAD--LITTLE GOLDEN BOOK EDITION--COPY 1955__GOLDEN SPINE! ! ! ___FAST TO YOU--> WE QUICK FIRST CLASS! _with CONFIRMATION ___ OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Book)

by Patricia M. Scarry

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Acceptable. Normal wear ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Book)

by Patricia M. Scarry

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Book)

by Patsy Scarry

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Book)

by Scarry, Patricia M.

price: $4.60

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0307001474 8vo-over 7? "-9? " tall former owner's name to interior front cover, otherwise clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Puppy

by Scarry, Patsy, Illustrated By Eloise Wilkin

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Racine, Wisconsin: Golden Press, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Hard Cover. Good. Reprint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Normal shelf wear, owner's name in box (neat-ink). Internally very clean, tight, crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Puppy

by Scarry, Patsy

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Golden Pr, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Eloise Wilkin. Good+ Heavy shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, chipping to spine, sticker on tp, chipping to inside back cover, scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Book)

by Patricia M. Scarry; Illustrator-Eloise Burns Wilkin

price: $6.36

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Wear old in old jacket. 143 # code box. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Books) (Little Golden Books)

by Patricia M Scarry

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. EIGHT PRINTING 1977 SMALL PEICE ON BACK COVER TORN OFF, HAS BEEN USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Puppy

by Scarry, Patsy

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Wilkin, Eloise. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reissued on the occasion of the 50th anniversary of Little Golden Books. This is the story of a little boy and his puppy, how the play from dawn 'til dark. The corners have some wear, and there is light scuffing at the top, a tiny bit on the bottom. At the very top of the spine the silver foil is missing. This book has the same adorable pictures as originally illustrated, all in color. No writing, 1 small repaired tear at the bottom title ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nan's Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Puppy; Golden Book

by Scarry. Patty

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Western Publ Co, Racine WI Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Eloise Wilkin. Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Delightful story of a little boy' affection for and care of his puppy, Thumper. Reissued on the occasion of the 50th anniversary of Little golden books. Pages tight; clean; no markings in book; minor page wear. Glossy green cover with white and black lettering; illustration of boy holding puppy. #312-31 on top corner of cover. Minor rubbing on cover corners and tope and bottom of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Attic Treasuers Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Puppy: Reissued on the Occasion of the 50th Anniversary of Little Golden Books

by Scarry, Patsy

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Western Publishing, Wiscinsin, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780307001474 ISBN: 0307001474

Description: Wilkin, Eloise. Good+ Square 12mo. Little Golden Book 312-11, HB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, unpaged c.24pp, col ills. Minor rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside has some erased crayon to title page, else square, clean and tight with no other markings. 150g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Puppy (Little Golden Books)

by Scarry, Patricia M

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good; Collectible. First edition, 1955. Good condition: corners slightly bumped, some edgewear to boards, binding solid, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ophelia's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?