Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A history of the Jewish people focusing primarily on the period before the American Revolution.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews
(34 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews (My People)
by
David Bamberger
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978-06
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: Good. Photo available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: Very Good. 0874412633 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
David Bamberger
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: Good. Volume 1. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Place ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: As new condition. Book, read more
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: As new condition. Book, read more
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: Very good condition. Book, read more
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Paperback.
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: As new condition. Book, read more
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: As new condition. Book, read more
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: Very good condition. Book, read more
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: As new condition. Book, read more
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: As new condition. Book, read more
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: As new condition. Book, read more
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: Very good condition. Book, read more
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: As new condition. Book, read more
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
David Bamberger
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK! ! Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Place ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 (One).
by
Bamberger, David [Abba Eban].
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 5th printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Behrman House Publishing
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: As New. Quality paperback, 246 pp, unread. Fine condition. read more
My People: the Story of the Jews
by
Eban, Abba Solomon
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. (not paperback from other sellers)-NEARLY NEW-EXCELLENT CONDITION BOOK & JACKET-SUPER CLEAN-NICE GIFT! BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Behrman House
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: Fair. 0874412633 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Behrman House
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: Very Good. 0874412633 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
Bamberger, David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Behrman House
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: Very Good. 0874412633 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
David Bamberger
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Behrman House
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: Good. Spine boards and pages intact, pages clean and crisp with no markings noted, binding tight, shelf wear at edges, corners and spine ends gently bumped and fanned, spine creased. We ship promptly. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. Satisfaction guaranteed. Your purchase benefits the students and libraries at Brandeis University. Thank you. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
brandeisphoenix ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
David Bamberger
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
David Bamberger
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: Good. Cover well worn Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
David Bamberger
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1
by
David Bamberger
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780874412635
ISBN: 0874412633
Description: Acceptable. Cover worn Used-Acceptable. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Seven Pillars of Wisdom: A Triumph
by
Thomas Edward Lawrence
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $9.66!
The Harvard classics
by
Charles William Eliot
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Caesar and Christ
by
Will Durant
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $28.99!
History of the Conquest of Mexico & History of the Conquest of Peru
by
William Hickling Prescott
see all
from $3.99!
new only
from $16.08!
My people: the story of the Jews
by
Abba Solomon Eban
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $70.00!
Bay of Pigs: The Untold Story
by
Peter Wyden
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.00!