» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews

by Mr. Abba Eban, David Bamberger (Adapted by)

About this title: A history of the Jewish people focusing primarily on the period before the American Revolution.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews (My People) used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews (My People)

by David Bamberger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978-06 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: Good. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $2.70

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Behrman House Publishing ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: Very Good. 0874412633 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by David Bamberger

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: Good. Volume 1. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: As new condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: As new condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: As new condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: As new condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: As new condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: As new condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: As new condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: As new condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 new book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by David Bamberger

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK! ! Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 (One). used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 (One).

by Bamberger, David [Abba Eban].

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 5th printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Publishing Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: As New. Quality paperback, 246 pp, unread. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: the Story of the Jews used book

My People: the Story of the Jews

by Eban, Abba Solomon

price: $50.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket. (not paperback from other sellers)-NEARLY NEW-EXCELLENT CONDITION BOOK & JACKET-SUPER CLEAN-NICE GIFT! BUY FROM PROVEN SELLER! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Behrman House ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: Fair. 0874412633 Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Behrman House ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: Very Good. 0874412633 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by Bamberger, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Behrman House ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: Very Good. 0874412633 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by David Bamberger

price: $2.75

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Behrman House Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: Good. Spine boards and pages intact, pages clean and crisp with no markings noted, binding tight, shelf wear at edges, corners and spine ends gently bumped and fanned, spine creased. We ship promptly. Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. Satisfaction guaranteed. Your purchase benefits the students and libraries at Brandeis University. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: brandeisphoenix, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by David Bamberger

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by David Bamberger

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: Good. Cover well worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by David Bamberger

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1 used book

My People: Abba Eban's History of the Jews, Vol. 1

by David Bamberger

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874412635 ISBN: 0874412633

Description: Acceptable. Cover worn Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Seven Pillars of Wisdom: A Triumph

Seven Pillars of Wisdom: A Triumph

by Thomas Edward Lawrence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.66!

The Harvard classics

The Harvard classics

by Charles William Eliot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Caesar and Christ

Caesar and Christ

by Will Durant

see all from $1.99!

new only from $28.99!

History of the Conquest of Mexico & History of the Conquest of Peru

History of the Conquest of Mexico & History of the Conquest of Peru

by William Hickling Prescott

see all from $3.99!

new only from $16.08!

My people: the story of the Jews

by Abba Solomon Eban

see all from $1.99!

new only from $70.00!

Bay of Pigs: The Untold Story

by Peter Wyden

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!