» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My Name Escapes Me

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

My Name Escapes Me

by Sir Alec Guinness

About this title: A marvelously entertaining diary from one of the most distinguished--and beloved--actors of stage and screen. Revealing the octogenarian spryness of a civilized mind and a beguiling mixture of the meditative and the hedonistic, "My Name Escapes Me" offers a glimpse of the private side of Guinness's often very public life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Guinness, Alec, Sir

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 12/1998 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Guinness, Alec

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Very Good. 0140277455 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03336579 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Guinness, Alec

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Very Good. 0140277455 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03333856 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Guinness, Alec

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Very Good. 0140277455 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 004442156 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Guinness, Alec

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Very Good. 0140277455 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03333855 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Guinness, Alec

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Very Good. 0140277455 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 004442029 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Guinness, Alec

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Good. 0140277455 Previously read trade paperback book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, may have worn or bent corners, s...03336589 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Guinness, Alec

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Very Good. 0140277455 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03337885 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Guinness, Alec, Sir

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Guinness, Alec, Sir

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Alec Guinness

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Alec Guinness

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and sp. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Alec Guinness

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Alec Guinness

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Alec Guinness

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Alec Guinness

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Alec Guinness

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Guinness, Alec, Sir

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Alec Guinness

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition for being gently read. Better than average used book ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Guinness, Alec, Sir

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Guinness, Alec

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Fine. 0140277455. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Alec Guinness

price: $2.89

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Very Good. Tight and clean. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Guinness, Alec, Sir

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Alec Guinness

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Good. 1998, Paperback. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Name Escapes Me used book

My Name Escapes Me

by Alec Guinness

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140277456 ISBN: 0140277455

Description: Good. 1998-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.