» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

My Moby Dick

by William Humphrey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140052718 ISBN: 0140052712

Description: Good. 0140052712 SKINNY. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-SA4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by William Humphrey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385147675 ISBN: 0385147678

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by William Humphrey

price: $3.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780385147675 ISBN: 0385147678

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $4.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385147675 ISBN: 0385147678

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. Bleeding from cover on closed pages. First printing with price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140052718 ISBN: 0140052712

Description: Fair. 0140052712 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by William Humphrey

price: $5.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140052718 ISBN: 0140052712

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HB Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385147675 ISBN: 0385147678

Description: VG to VG- in VG-to G+ jacket. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; closed tears/chips/creases; some yellowing. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; light duststaining on top edge; overall clean & tight. 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by William Humphrey

price: $7.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 3/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780701124229 ISBN: 0701124229

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by William Humphrey

price: $7.42

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780701124229 ISBN: 0701124229

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $8.70

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1978 Nick Lyons Books, NY; ISBN 0-385-14767-8 ISBN-13: 9780385147675 ISBN: 0385147678

Description: 1st edition, hardcover, price-clipped dust jacket has a small closed edge tear near the spine top, plus the jacket is a bit edge yellowed, otherwise the book and jacket are in near fine condition. The classic story of a gigantic one-eyed trout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385147675 ISBN: 0385147678

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0385147678 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. DJ protected with UV resistant, archival safe mylar wrapped DJ. Fine, as-new copy in Near Fine DJ. Price Clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Nick Lyons Books, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385147675 ISBN: 0385147678

Description: B & W illustrations. Fine in DJ missing pieces and with label residue on fr cover. 8vo, 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385147675 ISBN: 0385147678

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Rem spray on bottom edge. First printing. 96 p. ; 22 cm. "Nick Lyons books. ". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385147675 ISBN: 0385147678

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Faint rem spray at bottom edge. First printing. 96 p. ; 22 cm. "Nick Lyons books. ". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by William Humphrey

price: $10.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780701124229 ISBN: 0701124229

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by William Humphrey

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780701124229 ISBN: 0701124229

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385147675 ISBN: 0385147678

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Rem spray on bottom edge. First printing. 96 p. ; 22 cm. "Nick Lyons books. ". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385147675 ISBN: 0385147678

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Faint remainder spray on bottom edge. First printing. 96 p. ; 22 cm. "Nick Lyons books. ". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1st printing, 1978

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo, cloth, 96pp, drawings. edgewear, yellowing dust jacket. edges yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $12.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1978 Nick Lyons Books, NY; ISBN 0-385-14767-8 ISBN-13: 9780385147675 ISBN: 0385147678

Description: 1st edition, hardcover, price-clipped dust jacket; otherwise both the book and jacket are in fine condition. The classic story of a gigantic one-eyed trout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $12.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385147675 ISBN: 0385147678

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 96pp. B/w illustrations. Last page has a tiny tear to top edge. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dday c1978 first edition, hardcover, ; B/w illustrations, minor damage to front free end page, still bright and solid, near VERY GOOD copy in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden Cty Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Altman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780385147675 ISBN: 0385147678

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in Near Fine priceclipped dj with a trace of shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Moby Dick

by Humphrey, William

price: $16.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons (1978) 1st ed

Description: 18.00. Remainder spray bottom edge, Trout fishing, VG Cond. in VG DJ. True story, His pursuit of a gigantic one-eyed trout. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Lyons (1978) 1st ed, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.