» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

My many years

by Artur Rubinstein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

My Many Years

by Arthur Rubinstein

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Many Years

by Arthur Rubinstein

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Arthur

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: Fair. 0394422538 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinsetin

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Arthur (Artur)

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: B/W Illus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/unclipped price; ownr's name; 626 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Many Years

by Arthur Rubinstein

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1980-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: Good. Ex Library Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Arthur

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1980

Description: Hardcover. B/W plates. Ex-library, otherwise good. 626pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Arthur

price: $34.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780224017565 ISBN: 022401756X

Description: Hardcover. B/W plates. Good condition in dj. 626pp. ISBN 022401756X. 66489. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Arthur

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, black cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 626 pp, b&w photos, red topstain, thick octavo, light edgewear to DJ, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Many Years used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Arthur

price: $42.74

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780224017565 ISBN: 022401756X

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Deckled edges (rough cut). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Music, Opera, Ballet, Dance ISBN: 022401756X ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Many Years

by Arthur Rubinstein

price: $51.68

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780224017565 ISBN: 022401756X

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Artur, and Rubinstein, Arthur

price: $124.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 626 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book and binding very good condition. Has dust jacket in good condition two small tears on top of dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff's Vintage Cellar, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: Fair. 0394422538 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Arthur

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: Fair. 0394422538 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Many Years

by Arthur Rubinstein

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1980-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Many Years

by Arthur Rubinstein

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1980. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Many Years

by Arthur Rubinstein

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780224017565 ISBN: 022401756X

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Arthur

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. The great pianist 30 years and on. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Arthur

price: $18.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: No date (c. 1980). Jonathan Cape. Uncorrected Proof. Softback. Book-VG, darkened spine with slight wear, small marks on back & front. 10.5x6.5. 502pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Artur, And Rubinstein, Arthur

price: $19.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Inscription inside front cover board. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 626 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book Condition: Near fine. DJ Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Arthur

price: $23.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780224017565 ISBN: 022401756X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. An autobiography of Arthur Rubenstein, classical pianist. 626 pages. A clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Arthur

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: Octavo. 626pp. Index. Illustrations. Black cloth. Top edge stained red. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Image or additional images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Many Years Memoirs,

by Rubinstein Artur: ,

price: $38.30

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Date Published: 1980

Description: Cloth DW (sl fyd) prelims + 626pp + 20pp pl. Clean & bright VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Decorum Books, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

My Many Years

by Rubinstein, Arthur

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Photographs. Fine in J Fine jacket. Octavo A superb copy in a Brodart dj cover. out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Many Years

by Arthur Rubinstein

price: $51.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394422534 ISBN: 0394422538

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.