» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

My Life with the Pros

by Bud Collins

About this title: An intimate record of professional tennis, by the man who made it famous. Bud Collins gives an anecdote-filled history of the game and introduces the players both great and flaky of the past and present. 32 halftones.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

My Life With the Pros

by Collins, Bud

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525246596 ISBN: 0525246592

Description: Book is Very Good+ Dust Jacket is Very Good+, price not clipped. Size: 8vo. 368 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

by Bud Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989-06-09 ISBN-13: 9780525246596 ISBN: 0525246592

Description: Slight dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life with the Pros

by Collins, Bud

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525246596 ISBN: 0525246592

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros: 2

by Bud Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525246596 ISBN: 0525246592

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros: 2

by Bud Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525246596 ISBN: 0525246592

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Signed by the Author. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros: 2

by Bud Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525246596 ISBN: 0525246592

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life with the Pros

by Collins, Bud

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525485780 ISBN: 0525485783

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 38 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

by Collins, Bud

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525485780 ISBN: 0525485783

Description: Good. 0525485783 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

by Bud Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525246596 ISBN: 0525246592

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

by Bud Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525485780 ISBN: 0525485783

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

by Bud Collins

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525485780 ISBN: 0525485783

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

by Collins, Bud

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780525485780 ISBN: 0525485783

Description: Fine. 0525485783 name or gift inscription inside book-1989 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros: 2

by Collins, Bud

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525246596 ISBN: 0525246592

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar--ex library with markings--light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

by Collins, Bud

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525485780 ISBN: 0525485783

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Wear and soil to covers. Mild spine slant. Light age-toning. Binding tight, text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it domestic media mail. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 0525485783; 14993. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 358 pages; J-2-20-09. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

by Collins, Bud

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525246596 ISBN: 0525246592

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, very slight wear, no marks inside, dustjacket is tanned on edges and price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

by Collins, Bud

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780525246596 ISBN: 0525246592

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0525246592. Dust Jacket: Faint scrunch at top of spine; Photographs; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

by Collins, Bud

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5/90 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780525485780 ISBN: 0525485783

Description: b/w photos. very good, thick trade paper, photo white covers. Tight, solid. 368 pgs, ISBN: 0-525-48578-3. Indexed. Long gift note title pg signed by many hands. Attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros: 2

by Collins, Bud

price: $9.37

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525246596 ISBN: 0525246592

Description: Very Good. 0525246592 First edition, first print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

by Bud Collins

price: $13.61

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair Dust Jacket Missing, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

by Bud Collins

price: $14.83

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1990-05 ISBN-13: 9780525485780 ISBN: 0525485783

Description: Like New. #2105 Softcover book in near fine condition, appears unread. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

by Collins, Bud

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, E.P. Dutton [1989]. Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) First edition (so stated). 8vo. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Dust jacket designed by Nancy Etheredge (unclipped). Fine. 368 pages. No other signatures or bookplates. Boldly signed on the leaf opposite title page: "For Win, Keep on hacking, winning and wining at the Colony. Cheers, Bud Collins, 26 Oct 93. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros: 2

by Collins, Bud

price: $37.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525246596 ISBN: 0525246592

Description: Fine; Collectible. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. HARDBACK. Excellent Copy. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING. No names, writing, underlining, highlighting, tears, bookplates, creases. NOT price clipped or Remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

by Bud Collins

price: $40.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Acceptable. Dj fair. inside clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

My Life With the Pros: 2

by Collins, Bud

price: $46.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 6/9/1989 ISBN-13: 9780525246596 ISBN: 0525246592

Description: New. 0525246592 Signed by Author. Thanks XA85. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life With the Pros

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525246596 ISBN: 0525246592

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.