Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1980
Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. First Edition. A great book for anybody interested in the great Swedish tennis star. Nice pictures, inside facts and stories. Book's boards lightly bumped and worn at extre mities, but pages are clean and tight and overall it's certainly worth a very good or better rating. The dust jacket is lightly soiled and shows moderate wear and tear across the top. read more
Description: Good. 0671412078 TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, DUST PAPER COVER EDGE HAS SLIGHLTY WEAR/CREASE/TEAR, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 22-5. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sphere
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780722117866ISBN:0722117868
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1980-09-30
ISBN-13:9780671412074ISBN:0671412078
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: UK Sidgwick and Jackson
Date Published: 1980
Description: 'as told to Gene Scott'. 171 pages. Green cloth. Fine copy except slight slant to binding. Dustwrapper price-clipped but otherwise fine. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671412074ISBN:0671412078
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. BORG, BJORN, wirh SCOTT, GENE My Life & Game. 1st American hardcover edition/1st printing. A virtually fine copy in a near fine unclipped jacket showing light wear. ISBN 0671412078. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671412074ISBN:0671412078
Description: with photos. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed Bjorn Borg Signed on the title page. An additional signed card laid in. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780671412074ISBN:0671412078
Description: with photos. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed Bjorn Borg Signed on the title page. An additional signed card laid in. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.