» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

My Life and Game

by Bjorn Borg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

My Life and Game

by Borg, Bjorn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Fireside ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671412074 ISBN: 0671412078

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life and Game (Hardcover)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412074 ISBN: 0671412078

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life and Game (Hardcover)

by European Sport Mer + G Sc

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671412074 ISBN: 0671412078

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life and Game (Hardcover)

price: $2.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671412074 ISBN: 0671412078

Description: Very Good. 0671412078 Minimal dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life and Game (Hardcover)

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671412074 ISBN: 0671412078

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life and Game

by Borg, Bjorn With Eugene L. Scott

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1980 Simon & Schuster, NY

Description: 1st edition, 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket, near fine. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life and Game

by Borg, Bjorn; Scott, Eugene

price: $8.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1980

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. First Edition. A great book for anybody interested in the great Swedish tennis star. Nice pictures, inside facts and stories. Book's boards lightly bumped and worn at extre mities, but pages are clean and tight and overall it's certainly worth a very good or better rating. The dust jacket is lightly soiled and shows moderate wear and tear across the top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfynder, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life and Game

by Bjorn Borg, Gene Scott

price: $13.16

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780722117866 ISBN: 0722117868

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life and Game

by Bjorn Borg, Gene Scott

price: $13.16

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780722117866 ISBN: 0722117868

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life and Game

by Bjorn Borg, Gene Scott

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780722117866 ISBN: 0722117868

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life and Game

by Bjorn Borg, Gene Scott

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780722117866 ISBN: 0722117868

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life and Game (Hardcover)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671412074 ISBN: 0671412078

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life and Game (Hardcover)

price: $3.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671412074 ISBN: 0671412078

Description: Good. 0671412078 TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, DUST PAPER COVER EDGE HAS SLIGHLTY WEAR/CREASE/TEAR, SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP, BLESSINGS 22-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bjorn Borg My Life and Game

by Borg, Bjorn

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412074 ISBN: 0671412078

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Book plate on ffep. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life and Game

by Bjorn Borg, Gene Scott

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780722117866 ISBN: 0722117868

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

My Life and Game

by Borg, Bjorn; Scott, Gene

price: $16.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780722117866 ISBN: 0722117868

Description: Good. Swift despatch from Oxford, England. Older paperback in good condition with slight inevitable age-related wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

My Life and Game (Hardcover)

by Adapter-Bjorn Borg As Told To Eugene L. Scott

price: $17.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780671412074 ISBN: 0671412078

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life and Game

by Borg. Bjorn

price: $18.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UK Sidgwick and Jackson Date Published: 1980

Description: 'as told to Gene Scott'. 171 pages. Green cloth. Fine copy except slight slant to binding. Dustwrapper price-clipped but otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

My Life & Game

by Borg, Bjorn, Wirh Scott, Gene

price: $18.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412074 ISBN: 0671412078

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. BORG, BJORN, wirh SCOTT, GENE My Life & Game. 1st American hardcover edition/1st printing. A virtually fine copy in a near fine unclipped jacket showing light wear. ISBN 0671412078. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: shanjack, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life and Game

by Bjorn Borg, Gene Scott

price: $23.66

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780722117866 ISBN: 0722117868

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

My Life and Game

by Borg, Bjorn. And Scott, Eugene L.

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412074 ISBN: 0671412078

Description: Near fine in a very good+ DJ. Rem. line. Illustrated with black & white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life and Game (Hardcover)

price: $46.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412074 ISBN: 0671412078

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life and Game

by Borg, Bjorn

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1980)

Description: First Edition. Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bjorn Borg My Life and Game

by Borg, Bjorn

price: $375.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412074 ISBN: 0671412078

Description: with photos. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed Bjorn Borg Signed on the title page. An additional signed card laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrooklynBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bjorn Borg My Life and Game

by Borg, Bjorn

price: $375.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780671412074 ISBN: 0671412078

Description: with photos. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed Bjorn Borg Signed on the title page. An additional signed card laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrooklynBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.