» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

My life

by Leon Trotsky

About this title: Autobiographical account by a leader of the October 1917 Russian revolution, the Soviet Red Army, and the battle initiated by Lenin against the Stalinist bureaucracy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

My Life

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780448000725 ISBN: 0448000725

Description: Very Good. Minor tanning to pages from age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Trotsky, Leon, and Hansen, J (Designer)

price: $11.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing, 1980 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780873481441 ISBN: 0873481445

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Notes on several pages, spine creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros CO, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life

by Leon Trotsky

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780448000725 ISBN: 0448000725

Description: Good. Good condition, no marks or highlighting, some shelf wear, browning edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rimrockbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pathfinder Pr, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780873481441 ISBN: 0873481445

Description: Softcover. Very Good condition. no writing, clean text. touch of rubbing to cover. fore-edge lightly soiled. A classic! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Leon Trotsky

price: $24.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY) Date Published: 1970-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780873481441 ISBN: 0873481445

Description: Very Good. Former owner's name in ink on first page, with light wear to the edges & corners, else this book is clean & bright, with no creases, no tears, & no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rohebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Trotsky, Leon) Hansen, Joseph Intro

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pathfinder Press, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780873481441 ISBN: 0873481445

Description: Very Good. 695 clean, unmarked pages/index; Written in the first year of Trotsky's exile in Turkey, My Life contains the first authoritative account of the rise of a counterrevolutionary bureaucracy led by Joeph Stalin and of its brutal repression of the forces fighting to defend the communist program charted by Lenin. Trotsky's continuation of this struggle in exile is recounted in an Introduction by Joseph Hansen, Trotsky's secretary from 1937 until his assassination in 1940 by an agent of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Smith, Gloucester, MA Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine, 599 pp; hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Leon Trotsky

price: $42.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873481441 ISBN: 0873481445

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $9.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780448000725 ISBN: 0448000725

Description: G. G TRADE-PAPERBACK. TIGHT & SQUARE; CREASE ON FRONT COVER; SMALL TO MODERATE AMT OF UNDERLINING AND YELLOW HILIGHTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life

by Leon Trotsky

price: $9.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers ISBN-13: 9780448000725 ISBN: 0448000725

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $19.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 0086348014374

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $19.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781199498892 ISBN: 1199498890

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

My Life: an Attempt at an Autobiography new book

My Life: an Attempt at an Autobiography

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $24.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pathfinder Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780873481441 ISBN: 0873481445

Description: Brand new paperback. 695 pages. Autobiographical account by a leader of the October 1917 Russian revolution, the Soviet Red Army, and the battle initiated by Lenin against the Stalinist bureaucracy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Run For Cover!, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $48.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribners, New York Date Published: 1930

Description: Photographs. Fine. Large Octavo read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life: an Attempt at Autobiography

by Trotsky, Leon; Hansen, Joseph (Introduction).

price: $50.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth printing Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1991

Description: Softcover. Good condition. Written in the first year of Trotsky's exile in Turkey, My Life contains the first authoritative account of the rise of a counterrevolutionary bureaucracy led by Joeph Stalin and of its brutal repression of the forces fighting to defend the communist program charted by Lenin. Trotsky's continuation of this struggle in exile is recounted in an Introduction by Joseph Hansen, Trotsky's secretary from 1937 until his assassination in 1940 by an agent of Stalin's secret ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Life used book

My Life

price: $55.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873481441 ISBN: 0873481445

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Life used book

My Life

by Leon Trotsky

price: $56.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY) Date Published: 1970-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780873481441 ISBN: 0873481445

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life the Rise and Fall of a Dictator

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $67.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thornton Butterworth Date Published: 1930

Description: No Jacket The boards are a bit marked and worn. One inscription. Some foxing. A little damp marking. Netting visible. A press clipping is attached to the front pastedown. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life; the Rise and Fall of a Dictator

by Leon Trotsky

price: $70.66

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1930 Hardcover. 512pp. Index. Plates. Original red boards, spine sunned. Edges dusty, text clear. Bumped. Keywords: Biography, ideology First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

My Life used book

My Life

by Leon Trotsky

price: $71.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY) Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780873481441 ISBN: 0873481445

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

My Life new book

My Life

by Leon Trotsky

price: $75.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY) Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780873481441 ISBN: 0873481445

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Life

by Trotsky, Leon

price: $78.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Charles Scribner, 1930

Description: Near fine with bright gilt titles on front cover and spine. Out of print and scarce in HC. Illustrated by Photo frontis. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My Life new book

My Life

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873481441 ISBN: 0873481445

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Life new book

My Life

by Leon Trotsky

price: $90.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY) Date Published: 1970-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780873481441 ISBN: 0873481445

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

My Life used book

My Life

price: $15.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873481441 ISBN: 0873481445

Description: Good. This is the 1973 Grosset's Univ. ed. Exept for a margin mark on p. 126, clean. Tanning but still solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblia, NY, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.