» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: On November 7, 1991 Magic Johnson, icon of the American basketball courts, announced that he was retiring from the professional game because he had been diagnozed as HIV positive. His announcement stunned America and sent shockwaves around the world. From his childhood in Michigan, Magic Johnson has had a successful life. The ultimate team player, he led the Los Angeles Lakers to five National Basketball Association championships in the 1980s. His unselfishness, his leadership and his sheer talent made everyone who played with him look as dazzling as he did. His brilliance as a basketball ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

My Life

by Johnson, Earvin, And Novak, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679415695 ISBN: 0679415696

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xv, 329 p., [16] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Johnson, Earvin M, And Novak, William, And Novack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Johnson, Earvin M, And Novak, William, And Novack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My life: Earvin "Magic" Johnson used book

My life: Earvin "Magic" Johnson

by Johnson, Earvin, and Novak, William

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679415695 ISBN: 0679415696

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new. No marks or flaws. Very light edge wear on dj. xv, 329 p., [16] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. 16 pages of photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life, Earvin "Magic Johnson"

by Johnson

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679415695 ISBN: 0679415696

Description: Good. First Edition. Autobiography of sports legend. Magic Johnson. Book Like New but D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. is dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Johnson, Earvin "Magic" Jr.; Novak, William

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Crest, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My life

by Johnson, Earvin, and Novak, William

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679415695 ISBN: 0679415696

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. a little wear to jacket at top of spine; text and binding fine. xv, 329 p., [16] p. of plates: ill.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Johnson, Earvin M, and Novak, William, and Novack, William

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Johnson, Earvin

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: N/A ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: Used-Acceptable. Small cover tear. Cover shows wear. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Earvin 'Magic' Johnson, William Novack

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Johnson, Earvin M, and Novak, William, and Novack, William

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life

by Johnson, Earvin "Magic" Jr.; Novak, William

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679415695 ISBN: 0679415696

Description: Fine in Good- jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 329 pp. DJ is rubbed with light scratching on top back and a 2 inch horizontal cut at mid front outer edge. A remainder mark appears at top edge. Boards and text are in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by William Novack

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Earvin 'Magic' Johnson, William Novack

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Earvin 'Magic' Johnson, William Novack

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Earvin 'Magic' Johnson, William Novack

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life

by Johnson, "Magic" Earvin [With William Novak]

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BOMC) Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679415695 ISBN: 0679415696

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book-of-the-Month Club edition. Hardcover. 329pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Great-looking used hardcover copy with NO library stamps or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Johnson Jr., Earvin M, "Magic", and Novak, William

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reissue Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books / Crest Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good / Fine. Has 1 spine crease, some shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Height: 6.8 in Width: 4.3 in Thickness: 1.0 in read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life

by Johnson, Earvin "Magic"; Novak, William

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679415695 ISBN: 0679415696

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ has plastic and label attached, slight shelf wear. Book has slight shelf wear, pouch. 329 p.; photos read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life

by Novak, William/Johnson, Earvin "Magic"

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679415695 ISBN: 0679415696

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life

by Johnson, Earvin "Magic" Jr.; Novak, William

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679415695 ISBN: 0679415696

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Life

by Johnson, Earvin "Magic"

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780679415695 ISBN: 0679415696

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Earvin 'Magic' Johnson, William Novack

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Earvin 'Magic' Johnson, William Novack

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Life used book

My Life

by Earvin 'Magic' Johnson, William Novack

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449222546 ISBN: 0449222543

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Fawcett Pub Date: 9/1/1993 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.