|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » My Grandma Lived in Goologulch
(13 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
My Grandma Lived in Gooligulch
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Terra Nova Press, Davis, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780944176016
ISBN: 0944176011
Description: Good. Ex-library book w/library markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Grandma Lived in Goologulch
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Terra Nova Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780944176016
ISBN: 0944176011
Description: NEW! NEVER USED! LITTLE SHELF WEAR! GREAT & NEW! XLH1133. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
My Grandma Lived in Gooligulch
by
Base, Graeme
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Australia Book Source, Davis, Callifornia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780944176016
ISBN: 0944176011
Description: Graeme Base. Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near Fine. 1st edition 1983, in Australia by Thomas Nelson Australia. 1st U.S. edition, 1988 by the Australian Book Source. This copy is stated a reprint in 1988. Hard Cover, No DJ, unpaginated. Binding is tight; upper corners are bumped; slight bump to lower corners; tiny scuff to tail of spine; slight edgewear; tiny scuff to back cover; pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information or gift messages; no store stamps, remaimder ... read more
|
|
My Grandma Lived in Gooligulch
by
Base, Graeme
Edition: First US Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Australian Book Source., Davis, CA.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780944176016
ISBN: 0944176011
Description: With Dustwrapper jacket. First US edition, stated. Quarto, laminated pictorial boards. A bright and clean copy that is Vg+ in a dustwrapper that has light shelfwear and is Vg. Rollicking verse describes Grandma taming animals in the Australian outback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RobinsRareBooks,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Grandma Lived in Goologulch
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Terra Nova Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780944176016
ISBN: 0944176011
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Grandma Lived in Goologulch
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Terra Nova Press
ISBN-13: 9780944176016
ISBN: 0944176011
Description: Very Good. 0944176011 Normal used wear. In stock in our warehouse and s right now. read more
|
|
My Grandma Lived in Goologulch
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780944176016
ISBN: 0944176011
Description: Fine; Collectible. Brand new, signed by author. read more
|
|
My Grandma Lived in Goologulch
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Terra Nova Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780944176016
ISBN: 0944176011
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Grandma Lived in Goologulch
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Terra Nova Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780944176016
ISBN: 0944176011
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Grandma Lived in Goologulch
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Terra Nova Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780944176016
ISBN: 0944176011
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Grandma Lived in Goologulch
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Terra Nova Press
ISBN-13: 9780944176016
ISBN: 0944176011
Description: Fine. 0944176011 Unread with light shelf/handling wear to edges of cover. read more
|
|
My Grandma Lived in Goologulch
by
Graeme Base
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780944176016
ISBN: 0944176011
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0944176011 ISBN 13: 9780944176016 bk# 7.4. e56. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
My Grandma Lived in Goologulch
by
Base, Graeme
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Terra Nova Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780944176016
ISBN: 0944176011
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4535721&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|