New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

My Garden of Memory

by Kate Douglas Wiggin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

My Garden of Memory

by Kate Douglas Wiggin

price: $3.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1923. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Kate Douglas Wiggin

price: $3.43

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1923

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good++/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 443 pages. Interior-near-flawless condition w/ a large gift inscription on the front free page. The green boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only a small amount of edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Kate Douglas Wiggin

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Kate Douglas Wiggin

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library; yellowed; cover loose; markings on title page none. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Hardcover Presumed First Binding: Poor Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston & New York Date Published: 1923

Description: Photographs. Fair. No Jacket. Hardcover Memoir Biography: The hardcover memoirs of a nineteenth century American writer and actress. The book is in fair shape, but the binding is separating at the front. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1927(1923)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Rough, taped jacket. Pages browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin

Description: Good Condition. An Autobiography. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 1929. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1923

Description: Good+ in Fair jacket. Jacket is worn with pieces missing and has been mended. Boards are sl edgeworn, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Kate Douglas Wiggin

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton, London Date Published: N.D.

Description: VG. Corners bumped, some shelfwear, very good. Binding sound, pages clean and complete.; 5.75X8.5; 465 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Griffin, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory (Autobiography)

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co

Description: C 1924 Good with 25 illustrations plus S&H. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 7th Impression Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA Date Published: June 1924

Description: Black & White Plates. Good plus condition: rubbing, fading/-- 8vo., 465 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Wiggin, Kate Douglas., Houghton Mifflin, nd (1923), c1923, 5th printing, gilt decorated cloth w/gilt front cover titles, vg-f (no dj), 465 pp w/index, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, 'An Autobiography', $12.50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Bostom Date Published: 1925

Description: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering and design, illustrated with b/w photos, 465pp including index. The autobiography of American author Kate Douglas Wiggin (1856-1923), best known for her books "Rebecca at Sunnybrook Farm" and "The Birds' Christmas Carol". Covers darkened, lettering on spine a bit worn, wear at spine and corners, top edge foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurora Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston, 1929

Description: No DJ. 8vo. 445 pgs Good, spine faded and bumped, stain on front cover inscription, black mark and stamp on front page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1927

Description: Good/No Dust Jacket. (J15) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780848269289 ISBN: 0848269284

Description: 1923 (1st ed). 8vo, xv, 465pp, frontis portrait plus 24 halftone photo plates; appendix, index. Green, gold lettered cloth, a few cover spots & scratches, extremities rubbed, top-of-spine a little shelfworn, some light scattered foxing (mostly associated with illustrations & adjacent pages), penciled name/date; G or better.......... (Please ask about availability of book before ordering). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Canfield Brown FINE BO, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hougton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1923

Description: Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. T4-Shelfwear top/bottom of spine with light fraying. Much of title on spine is worn. Front-Very good but with bumps on the corners. Interior-clean and firm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Kate Douglas Wiggin

price: $5.68

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HoughtonMifflin Company Date Published: 1923

Description: Very Good. Light rubbing to edges. Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1926 Binding: HC/dj Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1923

Description: G/f. Dj chipped, torn, soiled. Index. B&W read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookends, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $9.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 1924

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover without dust jacket eighth impression book is very clean, tight and sound--Good. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Farm, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Ninth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1925

Description: Good= read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bartlett St. Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st? Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1923

Description: G+ No Jacket. Olive with gilt, black & white photos frontis & plates, spine slightly darkened, corners bumped & worn, 1/2" tear at top of spine, center inner hinge starting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat's Pages, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin

Description: My Garden of Memory-an Autobiography by Kate Douglas Wiggin, published by Houghton Mifflin-Riverside Press. Original copyright was 1923-this is the 8th impression November 1924. Hardback 465 page book is illustrated mainly with photographs, shows a lot of wear, ?bubbling' etc. to binding, has gift inscription on back of half title page in ink-has bled through to other side, and is somewhat loose. No dj. READING COPY ONLY. Biography author. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Garden of Memory an Autbiography

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: hb Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1923

Description: Photo Illustrated. Good in poor dj. Light shelfwear, titles faded. Text is clean. 8vo, 465pp., Page 321/22 with a repaired 3" tear. Dj is browned, most of dj spine missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: After Five Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

My Garden of Memory

by Wiggin, Kate Douglas

price: $13.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 3rd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., New York Date Published: 1923

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has some shelf wear and mostly to the top and bottom of the spine and the corners. The binding is getting loose and some of the first pages....The pages has normal yellowing.............Heavy book........ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.