Edition: 3rd Printing 1967
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California
Date Published: 1967
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California
Date Published: 1967
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar, California
Date Published: 1967
Description: Mandlin. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California
Date Published: 1971
Description: Mandlin. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp.
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780837202440ISBN:0837202442
Description: Harvey Mandlin. Very Good/No Jacket. 0837202442 Ex-Library Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Includes the 33 1/3 record. read more
Description: Good. Good/no dj; later ptg. hardcover, horizontally-shaped pictorial boards; just a little soil on fr cover; NOT an ex-libe; text block is clean, unmarked. Story of the friendship between a boy and his kind neighbor told in simple words, easy for beginning readers to master and wonderful full-color photographs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Ex-library book, may contain library markings. Overall Good condition. May contain readers' names. Average shelf wear. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bowmar PUBLISHING CORP., GLENDALE, CA
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780837202440ISBN:0837202442
Description: HARVEY MANDLIN (PHOTOGRAPHED BY) Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 9" X 8-1/4" TITLE: MY FRIEND IS MRS. JONES *** EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS AND STICKERS. WEAR TO OUTSIDE OF COVER MORE AT CORNERS. BUMPED TO BOARD AT BOTTOM BINDING EDGE. BOOK HAS BEEN USED TO PRESS LEAVES. THIS SHOWS OUTLINE OF LEAVES ON SOME PAGES. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp., Glendale, CA, USA
Date Published: 1969
Description: Mandlin, Harvey. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unpaginated. With his adult friend and neighbour, a little boy enjoys helping, being helped, and doing things with this sensitive, older companion. Nice colour photography. Average wear. Usual library markings. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.