» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

My friend is Mrs. Jones.

by Nancy Curry, Harvey Mandlin

About this title: A little boy tells about his friend, the lady next door, and all the things they do together.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

My Friend is Mrs. Jones

by Curry, Nancy, And Mandlin, Harvey

price: $2.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Pub. Corp., Glendale, Calif. Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

My Friend is Mrs. Jones

by Curry, Nancy

price: $2.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Friend is Mrs Jones

by Curry

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing 1967 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California Date Published: 1967

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Friend is Mrs Jones

by Curry

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing 1971 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California Date Published: 1967

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Friend is Mrs Jones

by Curry

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar, California Date Published: 1967

Description: Mandlin. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Friend is Mrs Jones

by Curry

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp, California Date Published: 1971

Description: Mandlin. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Friend is Mrs. Jones (Bowmar Early Childhood Series)

by Nancy Curry

price: $7.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780837202440 ISBN: 0837202442

Description: Harvey Mandlin. Very Good/No Jacket. 0837202442 Ex-Library Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Includes the 33 1/3 record. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Friend is Mrs. Jones

by Curry, Nancy

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780837202440 ISBN: 0837202442

Description: Harvey Mandlin. Near Fine. No Jacket. Nice, new looking copy. Appears to be unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Friend is Mrs. Jones

by Curry, Nancy Photographed By: Mandlin, Harvey

price: $12.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Glendale, CA: Bowmar Publishing Corp. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780837202440 ISBN: 0837202442

Description: Good. Good/no dj; later ptg. hardcover, horizontally-shaped pictorial boards; just a little soil on fr cover; NOT an ex-libe; text block is clean, unmarked. Story of the friendship between a boy and his kind neighbor told in simple words, easy for beginning readers to master and wonderful full-color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harborviewbooks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Friend is Mrs. Jones

by Curry, Nancy;

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar

Description: VERY GOOD. USED ": -: Very Good: -: -: Covers dirty, no dj. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Friend is Mrs. Jones-Bowmar Early Childhood Series

by Nancy Curry

price: $16.72

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Ex-library book, may contain library markings. Overall Good condition. May contain readers' names. Average shelf wear. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Friend is Mrs. Jones (Bowmar Early Childhood Series)

by Nancy Curry

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bowmar PUBLISHING CORP., GLENDALE, CA Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780837202440 ISBN: 0837202442

Description: HARVEY MANDLIN (PHOTOGRAPHED BY) Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 9" X 8-1/4" TITLE: MY FRIEND IS MRS. JONES *** EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS AND STICKERS. WEAR TO OUTSIDE OF COVER MORE AT CORNERS. BUMPED TO BOARD AT BOTTOM BINDING EDGE. BOOK HAS BEEN USED TO PRESS LEAVES. THIS SHOWS OUTLINE OF LEAVES ON SOME PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Friend is Mrs. Jones-Bowmar Early Childhood Series

by Curry, Nancy

price: $31.57

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowmar Publishing Corp., Glendale, CA, USA Date Published: 1969

Description: Mandlin, Harvey. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unpaginated. With his adult friend and neighbour, a little boy enjoys helping, being helped, and doing things with this sensitive, older companion. Nice colour photography. Average wear. Usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.