New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My friend Flicka

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

My friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

About this title: A timeless favorite of children and adults alike, this resides in "that borderland where some of the best-loved books in the English tongue hold their immortality."--"New York Herald Tribune." The film version is tentatively scheduled for release in February.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

My Friend Flicka/the Apprentice/Old Ben (Responsibilities, Student)

by Mary O'Hara/Dorthy Canfield/ Jesse Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1989. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Flicka used book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780060512620 ISBN: 0060512628

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Flicka used book

My Friend Flicka

by O'Hara, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060809027 ISBN: 0060809027

Description: Very Good. 0060809027 Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1967

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Flicka used book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060512620 ISBN: 0060512628

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Flicka new book

My Friend Flicka

by O'Hara, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2/17/1988 ISBN-13: 9780060809027 ISBN: 0060809027

Description: New. 0060809027 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Flicka used book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060809027 ISBN: 0060809027

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Flicka Book (Charming Classics) used book

My Friend Flicka Book (Charming Classics)

by O'Hara, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 8/2/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060845957 ISBN: 0060845953

Description: Very Good. 0060845953 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 50a. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Flicka used book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060809027 ISBN: 0060809027

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Flicka

by O'Hara, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dell Book Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Ex-Library Sticker residue on cover; hinge break; edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Flicka new book

My Friend Flicka

by O'Hara, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060512620 ISBN: 0060512628

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440840367 ISBN: 0440840368

Description: 1989. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Story Press 1941 Date Published: 1941

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 1941

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Copyright@1941. hardback book without dust jacket. pages are yellowing. soiling to covers, edges, inside covers, endpages. has writing inside front cover. staining to spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Flicka used book

My Friend Flicka

by O'Hara, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060809027 ISBN: 0060809027

Description: Good. 0060809027 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Flicka Book (Charming Classics) used book

My Friend Flicka Book (Charming Classics)

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060845957 ISBN: 0060845953

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Flicka used book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks 1988-02-17 Date Published: 1988-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780060809027 ISBN: 0060809027

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Spine has an extremely faint crease line. No other faults. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Flicka Book (Charming Classics) used book

My Friend Flicka Book (Charming Classics)

by O'Hara, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperFestival Date Published: 8/2/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060845957 ISBN: 0060845953

Description: Very Good. 0060845953 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks. 90I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1941. Hardcover. 21. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Story Press Books

Description: Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. Rubbed and worn. Spine weak. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Flicka new book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1988-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780060809027 ISBN: 0060809027

Description: New. Brand new book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Small remainder mark on bottom edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara; Illustrator-C.E. Tunnicliffe

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mammoth Date Published: 1991-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780749709921 ISBN: 0749709928

Description: Fair. This book has some water damage Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Trumpet Club Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440840367 ISBN: 0440840368

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

My Friend Flicka used book

My Friend Flicka

by O'Hara, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060809027 ISBN: 0060809027

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

My Friend Flicka

by Mary O'Hara

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott Company Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. ---285 pgs. Interior-Gift inscription at the inside-front, otherwise nice. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Philadelphia, PA-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?