» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My First Seventy Five Years

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

My First Seventy Five Years

by Theodore Regensteiner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

My First Seventy-Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $28.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Regensteiner Corporation, Chicago Date Published: 1943

Description: Good. 285p. front., illus., plates, ports. 24cm. Includes index. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

My first seventy-five years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $5.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Regensteiner Corporation, Chicago Date Published: 1943

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by author. Near good. Text is clean and solid. Boards and endpapers have dampstains. Writing on half title page. 285p. front., illus., plates, ports. 24cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Seventy-Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: The Regensteiner Corporation, 1943

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Seventy-Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: The Regensteiner Corporation: Chicago

Description: 1943. 1st ed. Near fine book without a dust jacket. Illustrated. 285 pp. Sm 4to. [H] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Seventy-Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regensteiner

Description: Good Condition. Part Two: Fifty Years of Colortype Printing by A.G. Fegert. Hardcover Edition: 1943, Dust Jacket-Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Seventy-Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Regensteiner Corporation: Date Published: 1943

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 285 pages, illustrated. The author "developed a practical way of placing pictures in natural color on paper and achieved fame and fortune as the first successful color-type printer. At 75, he is being accalimed a benefactor for having shown the graphic arts industry how to make practical what had previously been a theory. " FINE HARDCOVER, GOOD DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Seventy-Five Years. (Signed)

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regensteiner Corp., Chicago, 1943 Date Published: 1943

Description: 1st edition. Gilt-stamped cloth. 285pp. Illust. Signed, presentation copy from Regensteiner to P. H. Koolish. Preface by Hon. A. E. Giegengack, Public Printer of the U.S.; Part II: Fifty Years of Colortype Printing. A few minor bumps to edges of front cover; slightly soiled; couple of tiny spots on front cover, else fine. No dj (as issued? ). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene W. Baade Books on West, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Seventy-Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Regensteiner Corp. Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed and Inscribed By Author Spine yellowed, rubbings to edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Seventy Five Years new book

My First Seventy Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $28.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417996087 ISBN: 1417996080

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. Kessinger Publishing's Rare Reprints. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My First Seventy Five Years new book

My First Seventy Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $40.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING, LLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417996087 ISBN: 1417996080

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 316 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

My First Seventy Five Years new book

My First Seventy Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $42.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548064351 ISBN: 0548064350

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 316 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My First Seventy Five Years new book

My First Seventy Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore (Author)

price: $43.96

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417996087 ISBN: 1417996080

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (316 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

My First Seventy Five Years new book

My First Seventy Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore (Author)

price: $58.62

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548064351 ISBN: 0548064350

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00316 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Seventy-Five Years

by Theodore Regensteiner

price: $95.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Seventy-Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good. REGENSTEINER, THEODORE. My First SeventyFive Years. The Regensteiner Corporation, (1943). Hdcvr, 285 pp., bkplte in frnt, o/w v.g., no d. j 7.50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Seventy-Five Years

by Theodore. Regensteiner

price: $16.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regensteiner Corp. Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Neatly inscribed by author on front endpaper. Includes Part Two: Fifty Years of Colortype Printing, by A. G. Fegert. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Seventy-Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: Regensteiner Corp., 1943. First edition.

Description: Hardcover, out of print. Very good in very good jacket. Books & Printing: Printing; Biography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Seventy Five Years new book

My First Seventy Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $21.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781417996087 ISBN: 1417996080

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Seventy-Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $22.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Chicago: Regensteiner Corporation, (1943). First edition. Inscribed by the author. Numerous b/w photographs. 285 pp. Hardcover. Large 8vo. Maroon cloth backed, beige cloth covered boards. Extremities bumped, rubbed and sunned; fore and bottom edges untrimmed. Many chips and closed tears to spine-faded dust jacket. Interior clean and tight. Very good/Very good-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Seventy-Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Privately Printed Date Published: 1943

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) Privately Printed, 1943, 285p, illus, hardcover, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High

My First Seventy Five Years new book

My First Seventy Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $31.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548064351 ISBN: 0548064350

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My First Seventy Five Years (Kessinger Publishing's Rare Reprints) new book

My First Seventy Five Years (Kessinger Publishing's Rare Reprints)

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $33.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781417996087 ISBN: 1417996080

Description: New. 1417996080 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Seventy Five Years new book

My First Seventy Five Years

by Theodore Regensteiner

price: $34.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780548064351 ISBN: 0548064350

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My First Seventy Five Years new book

My First Seventy Five Years

by Theodore Regensteiner

price: $35.35

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781417996087 ISBN: 1417996080

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

My First Seventy-Five Years

by Regensteiner, Theodore

price: $35.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chicago: The Regensteiner Corp. 1943

Description: Very Good/Very Good in Mylar cover. out of print. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.