» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My first magic book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

My first magic book

by Lawrence Leyton

About this title: A refreshing addition to the popular My First Activity series. Created by a top professional magician/illusionist, this book is chocked full of tricks that are virtually foolproof, require minimal adult supervision, and use equipment commonly found around the house. Full-color photos. Available in September.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Leyton, Lawrence, And Leyton, Lawerence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Leyton, Lawrence, And Leyton, Lawerence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Leyton, Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Leyton, Lawerence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Good. 1564583198 Good condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some edge/corner rubs and wear through, a good book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Lawerence Leyton

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Lawrence Leyton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Lawerence Leyton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 9/15/1993 ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Lawerence Leyton

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 9/15/1993 ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Leyton, Lawerence

price: $4.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Very Good. 1564583198 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Lawerence Leyton

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1993-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Very Good. Very clean unmarked oversize glossy pictorial hardcover (juvenile). The front cover says, "A life-size guide to making and performing magic tricks. " CONDITION NOTES: Bottom cover corners bumped/cut. Some wear to spine head. Small dime sized piece of front pastedown is torn off. Very small crease to bottom corner of last page. Shine on cover is rubbed/scuffed. SELLER HELP: We are happy to answer your questions. You can use the Alibris seller contact link. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NeighborhoodAttic, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Leyton, Lawerence

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Reader copy. Published in 1993 by DK, a 48-page profusely illustrated (both cover & text) 10-1/4"x14" hardcover book, gently (if ever) read or used, this is a good usable copy. (CC) read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Leyton, Lawrence

price: $8.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Pictorial Boards Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Binding has general rubbing; moderate wear at corners. Prev. owners bookplate on front pastedown. Glossy endpapers have fingerprints. 48pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Magic Book (Spanish Edition)

by Lawrence Leyton

price: $10.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780751350548 ISBN: 0751350540

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Magic Book (My First)

by Lawrence Leyton

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersle Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751350548 ISBN: 0751350540

Description: Very Good. Hardback with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Lawrence Leyton

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub (T) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Magic Book (My First)

by Lawrence Leyton

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersle Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780751350548 ISBN: 0751350540

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Magic Book

by L. Leyton

price: $25.94

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBOUND Publisher: DORLING Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Magic Book, a Life-Size Guide to Making & Performing Magic Tricks

by Lawrence Leyton

price: $35.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large printed boards Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, Sydney Date Published: 1993

Description: Easy-to-follow instructions, nothing sharp or dangerous. Book in VERY GOOD condition. 48 pages. Lavish 12.25" x 10" production with gold endpapers. How to make and perform amazing magic tricks and how to present a magic show at home using tricks you have learned. Extensively illustrated (in colour). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Orphanage, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Lawerence Leyton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Lawerence Leyton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Leyton, Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Very good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Lawerence Leyton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Lawerence Leyton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Lawerence Leyton

price: $2.01

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1993-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Good. No DJ, as issued. No DJ, as issued. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

My First Magic Book used book

My First Magic Book

by Lawerence Leyton

price: $2.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 1993-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781564583192 ISBN: 1564583198

Description: Used: very good. Factory wrapped pictorial hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.