Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Humorous contemporary illustrations of traditional Mexican American proverbs, which appear in both English and Spanish.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » My First Book of Proverbs (CL)
(12 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
My First Book of Proverbs / Mi Primer Libro De Dichos
by
Ralfka Gonzalez, Ana Ruiz
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780892391349
ISBN: 0892391340
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
My First Book of Proverbs
by
Gonzalez, Ralfka/ Gonzalez
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780892391349
ISBN: 0892391340
Description: Like New. read more
My First Book of Proverbs/Mi Primer Libro De Dichos; Intorduction By Sandra Cisneros
by
Gonzalez, Ralfka And Ana Ruiz
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Children's Book Press, Emeryville, CA
Date Published: 1995
Description: [32]p., profusely illus. with work by the two San Francisco artists, 8.5x11 inches, previous owner's signature, first printing, dj. read more
My First Book of Proverbs / Mi Primer Libro De Dichos
by
Ralfka Gonzalez
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Children's Book Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780892391349
ISBN: 0892391340
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
My First Book of Proverbs / Mi Primer Libro De Dichos
by
Gonzalez, Ralfka
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Children's Book Press
ISBN-13: 9780892391349
ISBN: 0892391340
Description: Good. 0892391340 REALLY CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, DUST COVER HAS SLIGHTLY TEAR, SHIPPING ASAP, NAME WRITE ON FIRST PAGE, BLESSINGS 67-3. read more
My First Book of Proverbs / Mi Primer Libro De Dichos
by
Gonzalez, Ralfka
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Children's Book Press
ISBN-13: 9780892391349
ISBN: 0892391340
Description: Very Good. 0892391340 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
My First Book of Proverbs / Mi Primer Libro De Dichos
by
Gonzalez, Ralfka
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Children's Book Press
ISBN-13: 9780892391349
ISBN: 0892391340
Description: Good. 0892391340 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
My First Book of Proverbs / Mi Primer Libro De Dichos
by
Gonzalez, Ralfka
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Children's Book Press
ISBN-13: 9780892391349
ISBN: 0892391340
Description: Fair. 0892391340 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
My First Book of Proverbs
by
Gonzalez, Ralfka
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Children's Book Press (CA)
ISBN-13: 9780892391349
ISBN: 0892391340
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Foreign Languages-Spanish Children's Bilingual. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
My First Book of Proverbs / Mi Primer Libro De Dichos
by
Ralfka Gonzalez
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Children's Book Press
Date Published: 1997-06-13
ISBN-13: 9780892391349
ISBN: 0892391340
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
My First Book of Proverbs / Mi Primer Libro De Dichos
by
Ralfka Gonzalez
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Children's Book Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780892391349
ISBN: 0892391340
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
My First Book of Proverbs / Mi Primer Libro De Dichos
by
Ralfka Gonzalez
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Children's Book Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780892391349
ISBN: 0892391340
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.