» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

My First Book of Fire Trucks

by Jack C. Harris

About this title: Describes early fire-fighting techniques and the different trucks used to save lives and property today.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Bracken, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Good. Paperback; cover has some wear; no marks or writing within text; 447vb. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Carolyn Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Carolyn Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Carolyn Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Carolyn Bracken

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Bracken, Carolyn

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 3/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Fine. 0307116662 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X31T. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks: (Hardcover, 1990)

by Jack C Harris

price: $3.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307616661 ISBN: 0307616665

Description: LIKE_NEW. VERY MINOR EDGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Renees Music Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My 1st Book of Fire Trucks

by Harris, Jack C

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1997th edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Carolyn Bracken. Near Fine. 16mo 5" to 6" 0-307-11666-2 24 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks

by Harris Jack C.

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Illustrated by Carolyn Bracken. Fine. 0-307-11666-2. A Golden Little Look-Look Book, softcover, in Fine condition, approx. size 5 1/2" wide x 6" tall, prev. owners inscription inside front cover, very clean and glossy, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks

by Harris

price: $6.08

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc, Racine Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Bracken. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks

by Harris

price: $6.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Co, Wisconsin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307616661 ISBN: 0307616665

Description: Bracken. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My 1st Book of Fire Trucks (a Golden Little Look-Look Book)

by Jack C. Harris

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Pr ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Carolyn Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Very Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Carolyn Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Good. No markings found, glossy cover, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks

by Harris, Jack C

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Other Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Goldencraft, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307616661 ISBN: 0307616665

Description: Good. Worn from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONYX Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Bracken, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Good. 0307116662 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Bracken, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Good. 0307116662 Paperback This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Bracken, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Good. 0307116662 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Carolyn Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Carolyn Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Carolyn Bracken

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Look-Look)

by Carolyn Bracken

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1990. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks (Golden Little Look-Look Bks. )

by Harris, Jack C.

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Bracken, Carolyn. Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall One slight crease to front wraps; otherwise VG, clean and unmarked. A Golden Little Look-Look Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My First Book of Fire Trucks

by Harris, Jack C.

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: Golden Book, NY Date Published: (1990)

Description: Illus by Carolyn Bracken. VG PB. Owner name fep, mark where price tag removed on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

My Book of Fire Trucks; a Golden Book

by Harris, Jack C

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Golden Books Pub. Co, Racine Wis. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780307116666 ISBN: 0307116662

Description: Carolyn Bracken. As New. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Golden look-look book that tells about the different kinds of fire trucks need to save lives and property in a delightful way for children. Vividly illustrated pages of story. Pages clean, crisp; tight; no markings. Glossy soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Attic Treasuers Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.